Home >> Products >> JDSU-ONT506-3061-92.34
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) ONT506-3061-92.34
10GigE LAN Ethernet Module 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) ONT506-3061-92.34

The JDSU-ONT506-3061-92.34 (Mfr sku# 3061/92.34) 10GigE plug-in module for the
JDSU-ONT506 mainframe address the needs of R&D and SVT labs by providing all
the necessary functionality for testing layers 1 and 2 of 10GigE LAN and WAN
networks at different wavelengths.

The module includes:
10GigE LAN PHY, Tx/Rx, single port.
Supported Wavelenghts: SR/LR/ER (850/1310/1550)
Functionality: Generation and Analysis of Layers 1 and 2.
PHY: offset, unframed rates
PCS: errors, coding statistics, capture
MAC: Ethernet frames, VLANs, MPLSs,
dynamic frame lenghts and IPG,
multiple streams and filters,
online traffic, parallel QoS and SD
One 2060/00.51 - FC, FC-PC, FC-APC measuring adapter is included.
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
0 cm 0 cm 0 cm 4.55 kg


Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.