Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS8000E-100GE
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000E-100GE
100G/40G Transport Module CH040103 & 100GIGE Software CH100GE


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
JDSU-MTS8000E-100GE/C1/OTU4/TB/CCFP-112G-3-4 CFP 100G/OTU4 Bulk Test Option/MTS8000E High pwr mf
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000E-100GE

JDSU-MTS8000E-100GE

100G/40G Transport Module CH040103 & 100GIGE Software CH100GE


Applications:
Service activation and commissioning for Ethernet and OTN
Network troubleshooting
Application-driven service monitoring


JDSU-MTS8000E-100GE test kit includes:

Option descriptions:

C1 CCFP-112G-3-4 CFP 112G OTU4 100Gbase-LR4 1310nm 4L LC
TB ETB8000EHP MTS8000 V2 Tester mainframe (preconfigured for high power)
OTU4 CHOTU4 OTU4 Bulk test option
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
26.67 cm 32.51 cm 9.14 cm 11.36 kg
    

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.