Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS8000-E8126B
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000-E8126B
Singlemode OTDR Long Range Module 1310nm/1550nm 41dB/40dB


VIEW DATA SHEET
Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
JDSU-MTS8000-E8126B 
JDSU-MTS8000-E8126B/APCFC/FC Universal APC Connectr
JDSU-MTS8000-E8126B/APCSC/SC Universal APC connectr
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000-E8126B

JDSU-MTS8000-E8126B Singlemode OTDR Long Range Module 1310nm/1550nm 41dB/40dB

Dynamic range: 41dB/40dB
Pulse width: 5ns to 20us
Event dead zone: 0.65m
Attenuation dead zone: 2m
Splitter attenuation dead zone: 25m after a 15dB splitter loss

Requires JDSU-MTS6000AV2 mainframe or MTS6000A with serial number greater than
10000.
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
3.2 cm 21.29 cm 12.4 cm 2.27 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.