Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS8000-C8575-V3
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000-C8575-V3
10G Optical Transport Module with PDH/T-Carrier Rates


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
JDSU-MTS8000-C8575-V3 
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000-C8575-V3

10G Optical Transport Module with PDH/T-Carrier Rates
1310/1550 at 10G or 850/1310/1550 at 2.7G and lower


JDSU-MTS8000-C8575-V3 consists of:

CC8015TM 10G Transport module chassis with PDH/T-Carrier rates
C10G35 10G optics pkg (1310/1550nm, IR)
CEETH 10/100/1000M Electrical Ethernet
COGIGE GigE Optical
C10GELAN 10GigE LAN
C10GEWAN 10GigE WAN
C615SS OC-12/3/STM-1/4
C25GSS OC-48/STM-16
C10GSS OC-192/STM-64
C8480 1G/2G Fibre Channel
CP12G835 P1 - 2.7G/2.5G/2G/1G/622M/155M- 850/1310/1550nm
C8483 Multiple Streams (class of service)
C8484 MPLS/VPLS
C8485 IP Layer 3

Requires JDSU-MTS8000 mainframe

Recommended tranceivers see:
FINIS-FTLF1321P1BTL SFP
FINIS-FTLF1322P1BTR SFP
FINIS-FTLF1324P2BTV SFP
FINIS-FTLF1519P1BCL SFP
FINIS-FTLF1521P1BCL SFP
FINIS-FTLF1522P1BTL SFP
FINIS-FTLF8519P2BNL SFP
FINIS-FTLX1412M3BCL XFP
FINIS-FTLX1612M3BCL XFP
FINIS-FTLX8511D3 XFP
FINIS-FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
5.41 cm 30.89 cm 25.3 cm 5.45 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.