Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS6000AV2-C1010V2
10M-10G Dual Port MTS6000AV2 Chassis with C1010-V2 MSAM


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2/Z11/10G/10GEL/10GEW/10GNG/1++
JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2/Z12/10G/10GEL/10GEW/10GFC/10+
JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2/Z13/10G/10GEL/10GEW/10GFC/++
JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2/Z14/10G/CPRI BUNDLE
JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2/Z15/CTDI/Z13
JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2/Z16/1GE/10GE/CPRI/OTU1-23++
JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2/Z17/JXTB6000AM15
JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2/Z18/JXTB6000AM14
JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2/Z2/019011/019967/10615/10G++
JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2/Z5/Z5 Bundle
JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2/Z8/Z8 Bundle
JDSU-MTS6000AV2-C1010V2/Z9/10G/10GEL/10GEW/10GFC/1++
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS6000AV2-C1010V2

10M-10G Dual Port MTS6000AV2 Chassis with C1010V2 MSAM
(one port 10M-10G, one port 10M-10G)
Requires either E6100, E6200 or E6300 Module carrier option


MTS-6000A Multi Services Application Module can be configured to cover
applications from 10M up to 10Gig.

MTS-6000A is a compact and lightweight test platform designed for all phases
of

network lifecycle from the installation to the maintenance of fiber networks.
Modular in design, the MTS-6000A offers an extensive portfolio of test
functionality for multiple network layers.

A single Multi-Services Application module provides an integrated solution for
Ethernet, SONET/SDH, and higher-layer tests. Optical Modules allow thorough
testing of short-haul, long-haul, FTTx, CWDM, and high speed 40Gbps networks

Applications (configuration dependent):
* OTDR and power level testing.
* Converged Ethernet/IP networks at 10 Mbps to 10 G interfaces testing
and troubleshooting.
* TDM/PDH to SONET/SDH at OC-3/STM-1 to OC-192/STM-64 testing.
and troubleshooting.
* TDM/PDH to SONET/SDH at OC-3/STM-1 to OC-192/STM-64 testing.
* OTN networks installation and maintenance up to 11.1 G interfaces with
ODU-0/ODUFlex support for Ethernet/IP client interfaces.
* Dual FC (1, 2, 4, 8, 10 G) testing for service activation and maintenance
of SANs and low-latency circuits
* PMD, Spectral Attenuation Profile and Chromatic Dispersion (CD) testing.
* Optical Spectrum Testing

ER defined options:
Option Vaivi option Viavi description
/019011 CB-019011 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex SC-LC
/019013 CB-019013 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex SC-LC
/019965 CB-019965 Optical Cable: 3m multimode LC to LC, simplex
/019967 CB-019967 Optical Cable: 3m singlemode LC to LC, simplex
/10615 CB-10615 Cable, 'Bantam to Bantam, 10'
/10G CT10GSONSDH OC-192/STM-64 Test Option
/10GEL CT10GELAN 10GigE LAN Test Option
/10GEW CT10GEWAN 10GigE WAN Test Option
/10GFC CT10GFC 10G Fibre Channel Test Option
/10GNG CT10GNG 10G NewGen SON/SDH test option for MSAM
/10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE 10GE Synchronous Ethernet MSAM Test Option
/10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4 10G Layer 4 TCP Wire Speed Test Option for MSAM
/155M CT155MSONSDH OC-3/STM-1 Test Option
/15837 CB-015837 Cable, BNC-440A,8'
/1588 CTLS1588 IEEE 1588 10M-1G MSAM Test Option
/17673 HS-10-017673 2.54 Headset with Microphone
/1GE CT10M1GE 10M-1G Electrical & Optical Ethernet Test Option
/1GESYN CTLSSYNCE 1GE Synchronous Ethernet MSAM Test Option
/1PPS CT1PPS 1PPS Analysis
/2.5G CT25GSONSDH OC-48/STM-16 Test Option
/2GFC CT1G2GFC 2G/1G Fibre Channel Test Option
/30662 CB-30662 CABLE, 'BNC TO BNC, 6'
/41645 CB-41645 Cable, Spl 2 Bant Plug to RJ48, 6 ft.
/4GFC CT4GFC 4G Fibre Channel Test Option
/622M CT622MSONSDH OC-12/STM-4 Test Option
/6CASE1 CHCASE1-6000A Hard Carry Case for TB-6000A - holds multiple modules
/8GFC CT8GFC MSAMv2 8 GFC SW Test Option (requires C1010-v2)
/ADDLSTT TB6AMSAM-ADDLTST Additional Test Options
/BLUTH E60V2BLUE Built-in bluetooth option for 6000A V2 platform
/CAPT CT10GCAPTURE Packet Capture at 10G test option for MSAM
/CASE1 E40SCASE1 Soft Case for MTS/T-BERD 2000/4000
/CBDTE CB-21149199-001 X.21 DTE/DCE Emulation Cable, 6ft, split at 12"
/CBRS449 CB-21144332-001 RS-449/530 DCE/DTE cable (V.36) for datacom PIM
/CBSMAA CB-21168684 Replacement Cable QuickLock SMA-SMA 6'
/CBSMAB CB-21146128 SMA-BNC 50 OHN 2.28 Meter cable for One Way Delay Kit
/CBUSBA CB-21158148-002 External USB audio adapter for Analog Headset MSAMv2
/CBV24 CB-21148994-002 V.24/EIA-530 DTE/DCE Emulation Cable - 6ft
/CCDMAK CCDMA-KIT Replacement CDMA Receiver Kit without OWD
/CEML CEML-21138299 6000A MSAM & 8000 Transport Module USB Testing Guide
/CLC10DB CLC10DB LC-LC Attenuator - 10dB
/CLC15DB CLC15DB LC-LC Attenuator - 15dB
/CLC5DB CLC5DB LC Attenuator - 5dB
/COS CTCOS Multiple Streams/COS Test Option
/CPCDI CPCDI Cond. Diphase PIM (Physical Interface Module) TB6000A
/CPCDIV2 CPCDIV2 Cond. Diphase PIM v2 for MSAMv2
/CPRI1 CT12GCPRI MSAM 1.2G CPRI TEST OPTION
/CPRI2 CT24GCPRI MSAM 2.4G Optical BERT TEST OPTION
/CPRI3 CT3GCPRI MSAM 3.072G Optical BERT TEST OPTION
/CPRI4 CT49GCPRI MSAM 4.9G (Layer 1 only) CPRI test with patterns
/CPRI6G CT61GCPRI MSAM (6.1G L1 only) CPRI test with patterns
/CPRI6M CT614MCPRI MSAM 614M CPRI TEST OPTION
/CPRI9 CT98GCPRI MSAM 9.8G (Layer 1 only) CPRI test with patterns
/CTDI CTCDI MSAM Conditioned Diphase Test Option
/CTJIT CTELECTJIT Electrical RX/Tx Jitter - MSAM TB/MTS-6000A Software
/CTJPRF CTJPROOF J-Proof Layer 2 Transparency Test Option
/CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE Packet Capture at 10M - 1G test option for MSAM
/CTLSNG CTLSNG NewGen SON/SDH - 155M/622M/2.5G Test Option for MSAM
/D10G CTDUAL10G Adds Second 10G port to a C1010-v2 MSAM
/DATA CPHSDATA HS 2-Wide DATACOM PIM (Physical Interface Module) MSAM
/DATAV2 CPHSDATAV2 HS 2-Wide DATACOM PIM v2 for MSAMv2
/DB9VT10 CB-DB9VT100 DB-9 to USB Cable for VT-100
/DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1 DS1, DS3, STS1 Test Option
/DS1B CPDS1BANT DS1 Bantam PIM - Jitter Capable
/DUFLEX CTODUFLEX ODU-0 for OTU2 interface - MSAMv2
/E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E E1, E3, E4, STM1e Test Option
/E1BNC CPE1BNC E1 BNC Jitter Capable PIM
/E1RJ48 CPE1RJ48 E1 RJ48 Jitter Capable PIM
/E3DS3 CPE3DS3BNC E3/DS3/STS1 BNC Jitter Capable PIM
/E4STM1E CPE4STM1BNC E4/STM1e BNC Jitter Capable PIM
/E60WIFI E60V2WIFI Built-in wifi option for 6000AV2 platform
/E6200 E6200 Single FO & Transport Module Carrier
/E6300 E6300 High power FO and Transport module carrier
/E80PM E80PM Optical power meter with 2.5mm UPP connector
/E80VFL E80VFL VFL with 2.5mm UPP connector
/ELECJIT CTELECJIT PDH Electrical RX & TX Jitter Test Option
/EPMVFL E80EPMVFL Optical power meter and VFL (2.5mm UPP connector)
/ETHSM CTETHSOAM Ethernet Service and Link Layer OAM Test Option
/ETSPMVL E80ETSPMVFL Optical talk Set (specify connector), Power Meter/VFL
/HDD E60V2HDISK Bulit-in SATA Hard disk drive option for 6000A V2
/HPWUS E80HPWUS 150W Power Supply for 8000 Platform (US)
/HSDATA CTHSDATA MSAM High Speed Datacom Test Option
/INMAC CTMACINMAC MAC-in-MAC Test Option
/IPV CTIPVIDEO IP Video Test Option
/IPV6 CTIPV6 IPv6 Test Option for MSAM
/JBATN CBNC500OHM J-Bullet: BNC 500 Ohm Attenuator for CDMA Kit
/L131G CTLSL131G 3.072 Layer 1 Test (CPRI 3.1G rate) with PRBS Delay
/L1HADL CTL1HADELAY High Availability (Precision) L1 Latency Test Option
/LAY4 CTLAYER4 1G Layer 4 TCP WireSpeed Test Option for MSAM
/LCFC2M CB-LCFC2M LC to FC SM fiber optic cable (2 meters)
/LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER 10M-1G J-Profiler Traffic Explorer Test Option
/MDI CTMDI MDI for IP Video MSAM Test Option
/MODM CUSB-MODEM USB Analog Modem for 6000A
/MPLS CTMPLSTP MPLST-TP & OAM MSAM Test Option
/MPVP CTMPLSVPLS MPLS/VPLS Test Option
/MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT Test Automation Scripting - 3rd party device mgmt ctrl
/MSTV CTMSTV MSTV MSAM Test Option
/MUX12 CTODUMUX12 ODU 1/2 Muxing Test Option
/OBSAI3 CT3GOBSAI MSAM 3G OBSAI BERT TEST OPTION
/OBSAI6 CT61GOBSAI MSAM 6.1G L1 only OBSAI
/ODU0 CTODU0 OTN ODU 0 for MSAMv2 Only - dual port MSAM req.
/OTU1 CTOTU1 OTN - OTU1 2.7G Test Option
/OTU2 CTOTU1 OTN - OTU1 2.7G Test Option
/OTU2E CTOTU2E OTN - OTU2e 11.05G,11.1G Test Option
/OWD CTOWD One Way Delay Test Option Only (order w/CCDMA-KIT)
/PCRNT CTRENTAL-SW PC Application for Rental Optioning
/PIMCS12 SFP-XFP-CASE-12-6 SFP/XFP Soft Case - Holds 12 SFPs, 6 XFPs
/PIMCS3 PIM-CASE-3 PIM (Physical Interface Module) Soft Case Holds 3
/REMC CTREMCTRL Command Line Remote Control Test Option
/SCASEM CSCASEINCL Soft Case for MSAM
/SCCP CTSCCP SCCP Signaling for MSAM VoIP Test Option
/SD101 FBP-SD101 KIT: FBP-P5000i DIGITAL PROBE, FIBERCHEKPRO SW, CASE, &
TIPS
/SFP CPSFP SFP PIM (Physical Interface Module) for MSAM
/SFP1GCU CSFP-1G-CU SFP 10/100/1000M Copper RJ45
/SFP1M31 CSFP-100M-3-1 SFP 100M, 1310nm, 2km, MM
/SFP1M32 CSFP-100M-3-2 SFP 100M, 1310nm, 10km, SM
/SFP1M81 CSFP-100M-8-1 SFP 100M, 850nm, MM
/SFP2G31 CSFP-2G5-3-1 SFP 2.7G - 155M & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1310nm, 40km, LR1
/SFP2G51 CSFP-2G5-5-1 SFP 2.7G - 155M & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1550nm, 80km, LR2
/SFP2G52 CSFP-2G5-5-2 SFP 2.7G - 155M & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1550nm, 15km, IR2
/SFP2G81 CSFP-2G-8-1 SFP GigE & 2G/1G Fibre Channel, 850nm, 300m, SX
/SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1 SFP 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel & GigE, 1310nm, 10km, LX
/SFP4G81 CSFP-4G-8-1 SFP 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel & GigE, 850nm, 150-500m,
SX
/SFPP1 CSFPPLUS-10G-3-1 SFP+ 1310nm Optic (8GFC to OTU2) SONET compliant
/SFPP2 CSFPPLUS-10G-5-2 SFP+ 1550nm Optic (8GFC to OTU2) SONET compliant -
80km APD
/SFPP3 CSFPPLUS-8G-3-1 SFP+ (1310nm SMF) Supporting 8GFC, 6.1/4.9G CPRI
/SFPP4 CSFPPLUS-8G-8-1 SFP+ (850nm) Supporting 2/4/8 GFC & 2.4-6.9
CPRI/OBSAI
/SFPPLS CPSFPPLUS SFP+ PIM (Physical Interface Module) for MSAM
/SWRTL CTRENTAL SW Rental Optioning for MSAM
/SYNCE CPRJSYNCE SyncE Electrical Ethernet PIM for MSAM
/USBBLUE E60EBLUE External Bluetooth USB dongle
/USBHDST CUSB-HEADSET USB Audio Headset and Microphone for 6000A
/USBWIFI E60EWIFI External wifi USB dongle for TB/MTS-2000/6000/8000v2
/VOIP CTVOIP VoIP MSAM Test Option with SIP & H.323 Fast
/VT100 CTVT100 VT-100 Test Option for MSAM
/WANDR CTLSETHWANDER GE Wander
/WPWE E90WPWE Standard Additional 90W AC/DC Charger for (Europe)
/WPWUS E90WPWUS Standard Additional 90W AC/DC Charger for (USA)
/XFP CPXFP XFP PIM (Physical Interface Module) for MSAM
/XFP1 CXFP-10G-3-1 XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1310nm, 10km,
SR1
/XFP2 CXFP-10G-3-1 XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1310nm, 10km,
SR1
/XFP3 CXFP-10G-8-1 XFP 9.95G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 850nm, 300m, SR
/XFP4 CXFP-10G-T-1 XFP 9.95G - 11.1G, 10GE, 10G FC, DWDM Tunable, 80km,
LR2
/XFP5 CXFP-8G10G-3-1 XFP 8G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 8/10G FC, 1310nm, 10km, SR1
/XFP6 CXFP-10G-5-1 XFP 8.5G-11.1G 10GigE 8G/10G FC 1550nm 40km IR2
/XFPCS6 SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3 SFP/XFP Soft Case - Holds 6 SFPs, 3 XFPs

ER defined bundles:

Option Z1 includes:
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEL CT10GELAN-10GigE LAN Test
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
ADDLSTT TB6AMSAM-ADDLTST-Addition
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
DUFLEX CTODUFLEX-ODU-0 for OTU2
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05

Option Z2 includes:
019011 CB-019011-Singlemode Fibe
019967 CB-019967-Optical Cable:
10615 CB-10615-Cable, 'Bantam t
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEL CT10GELAN-10GigE LAN Test
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
17673 HS-10-017673-2.54 Headset
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
15837 CB-015837-Cable, BNC-440A
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
CBUSBA CB-21158148-002-External
CLC10DB CLC10DB-LC-LC Attenuator
CLC5DB CLC5DB-LC Attenuator - 5d
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
D10G CTDUAL10G-Adds Second 10G
DB9VT10 CB-DB9VT100-DB-9 to USB C
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
DS1B CPDS1BANT-DS1 Bantam PIM
E3DS3 CPE3DS3BNC-E3/DS3/STS1 BN
ELECJIT CTELECJIT-PDH Electrical
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
L131G CTLSL131G-3.072 Layer 1 T
LAY4 CTLAYER4-1G Layer 4 TCP W
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
PIMCS3 PIM-CASE-3-PIM (Physical
SCASEM CSCASEINCL-Soft Case for
SFP2G31 CSFP-2G5-3-1-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP2G51 CSFP-2G5-5-1-SFP 2.7G - 1
VT100 CTVT100-VT-100 Test Optio
XFP CPXFP-XFP PIM (Physical I
XFP2 CXFP-10G-5-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFP5 CXFP-8G10G-3-1-XFP 8G - 1
XFPCS6 SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3-SFP/XFP

Option Z3 includes:
17673 HS-10-017673-2.54 Headset
30662 CB-30662-CABLE, 'BNC TO B
41645 CB-41645-Cable, Spl 2 Ban
BLUTH E60V2BLUE-Built-in blueto
CASE1 E40SCASE1-Soft Case for M
CBDTE CB-21149199-001-X.21 DTE/
CBRS449 CB-21144332-001-RS-449/53
CBV24 CB-21148994-002-V.24/EIA-
CLC10DB CLC10DB-LC-LC Attenuator
CLC15DB CLC15DB-LC-LC Attenuator
CPCDI CPCDI-Cond. Diphase PIM (
DATA CPHSDATA-HS 2-Wide DATACO
DB9VT10 CB-DB9VT100-DB-9 to USB C
DS1B CPDS1BANT-DS1 Bantam PIM
E1BNC CPE1BNC-E1 BNC Jitter Cap
E1RJ48 CPE1RJ48-E1 RJ48 Jitter C
E3DS3 CPE3DS3BNC-E3/DS3/STS1 BN
E4STM1E CPE4STM1BNC-E4/STM1e BNC
E6200 E6200-Single FO & Transpo
ETSPMVL E80ETSPMVFL-Optical talk
HDD E60V2HDISK-Bulit-in SATA
PIMCS12 SFP-XFP-CASE-12-6-SFP/XFP
PIMCS3 PIM-CASE-3-PIM (Physical
SD101 FBP-SD101-KIT: FBP-P5000i
SFP1GCU CSFP-1G-CU-SFP 10/100/100
SFP1M31 CSFP-100M-3-1-SFP 100M, 1
SFP1M32 CSFP-100M-3-2-SFP 100M, 1
SFP1M81 CSFP-100M-8-1-SFP 100M, 8
SFP2G31 CSFP-2G5-3-1-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP2G52 CSFP-2G5-5-2-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP2G81 CSFP-2G-8-1-SFP GigE & 2G
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFP4G81 CSFP-4G-8-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFPP1 CSFPPLUS-10G-3-1-SFP+ 131
SFPP2 CSFPPLUS-10G-5-2-SFP+ 155
SFPP3 CSFPPLUS-8G-3-1-SFP+ (131
SFPP4 CSFPPLUS-8G-8-1-SFP+ (850
SFPPLS CPSFPPLUS-SFP+ PIM (Physi
SYNCE CPRJSYNCE-SyncE Electrica
USBWIFI E60EWIFI-External wifi US
VT100 CTVT100-VT-100 Test Optio
WPWUS E90WPWUS-Standard Additio
XFP CPXFP-XFP PIM (Physical I
XFP2 CXFP-10G-3-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFP3 CXFP-10G-8-1-XFP 9.95G &
XFP5 CXFP-8G10G-3-1-XFP 8G - 1

Option Z4 includes:
019011 CB-019011-Singlemode Fibe
019013 CB-019013-Multimode Fiber
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
10GFC CT10GFC-10G Fibre Channel
10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE-10GE Synchrono
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4-10G Layer 4 T
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1588 CTLS1588-IEEE 1588 10M-1G
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE-1GE Synchronous
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
2GFC CT1G2GFC-2G/1G Fibre Chan
30662 CB-30662-CABLE, 'BNC TO B
4GFC CT4GFC-4G Fibre Channel T
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
CLC10DB CLC10DB-LC-LC Attenuator
CLC5DB CLC5DB-LC Attenuator - 5d
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
CPCDIV2 CPCDIV2-Cond. Diphase PIM
CTDI CTCDI-MSAM Conditioned Di
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
DATAV2 CPHSDATAV2-HS 2-Wide DATA
DB9VT10 CB-DB9VT100-DB-9 to USB C
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
DS1B CPDS1BANT-DS1 Bantam PIM
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E-E1, E3, E4,
E3DS3 CPE3DS3BNC-E3/DS3/STS1 BN
E6300 E6300-High power FO and T
ELECJIT CTELECJIT-PDH Electrical
EPMVFL E80EPMVFL-Optical power m
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
ETSPMVL E80ETSPMVFL-Optical talk
HDD E60V2HDISK-Bulit-in SATA
HSDATA CTHSDATA-MSAM High Speed
INMAC CTMACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC Tes
IPV CTIPVIDEO-IP Video Test O
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
L1HADL CTL1HADELAY-High Availabi
LAY4 CTLAYER4-1G Layer 4 TCP W
LCFC2M CB-LCFC2M-LC to FC SM fib
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
MDI CTMDI-MDI for IP Video MS
MPLS CTMPLSTP-MPLST-TP & OAM M
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS Test
MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT-MSAM Test Aut
MSTV CTMSTV-MSTV MSAM Test Opt
MUX12 CTODUMUX12-ODU 1/2 Muxing
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05
PIMCS3 PIM-CASE-3-PIM (Physical
REMC CTREMCTRL-Command Line Re
SCCP CTSCCP-SCCP Signaling for
SFP1GCU CSFP-1G-CU-SFP 10/100/100
SFP2G31 CSFP-2G5-3-1-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFP4G81 CSFP-4G-8-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFPPLS CPSFPPLUS-SFP+ PIM (Physi
VOIP CTVOIP-VoIP MSAM Test Opt
XFP CPXFP-XFP PIM (Physical I
XFP1 CXFP-10G-3-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFP2 CXFP-10G-3-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFP4 CXFP-10G-T-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFPCS6 SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3-SFP/XFP

Option Z5 includes:
019011 CB-019011-Singlemode Fibe
019013 CB-019013-Multimode Fiber
019965 CB-019965-Optical Cable:
019967 CB-019967-Optical Cable:
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GFC CT10GFC-10G Fibre Channel
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4-10G Layer 4 T
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1588 CTLS1588-IEEE 1588 10M-1G
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE-1GE Synchronous
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
2GFC CT1G2GFC-2G/1G Fibre Chan
30662 CB-30662-CABLE, 'BNC TO B
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
6CASE1 CHCASE1-6000A-Hard Carry
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
CLC10DB CLC10DB-LC-LC Attenuator
CLC5DB CLC5DB-LC Attenuator - 5d
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE-10GE Synchrono
4GFC CT4GFC-4G Fibre Channel T
CPCDIV2 CPCDIV2-Cond. Diphase PIM
CTDI CTCDI-MSAM Conditioned Di
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
DATAV2 CPHSDATAV2-HS 2-Wide DATA
DB9VT10 CB-DB9VT100-DB-9 to USB C
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
DS1B CPDS1BANT-DS1 Bantam PIM
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E-E1, E3, E4,
E3DS3 CPE3DS3BNC-E3/DS3/STS1 BN
E6300 E6300-High power FO and T
ELECJIT CTELECJIT-PDH Electrical
EPMVFL E80EPMVFL-Optical power m
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
HDD E60V2HDISK-Bulit-in SATA
HSDATA CTHSDATA-MSAM High Speed
INMAC CTMACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC Tes
IPV CTIPVIDEO-IP Video Test O
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
L1HADL CTL1HADELAY-High Availabi
LAY4 CTLAYER4-1G Layer 4 TCP W
LCFC2M CB-LCFC2M-LC to FC SM fib
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
MDI CTMDI-MDI for IP Video MS
MODM CUSB-MODEM-USB Analog Mod
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS Test
MSTV CTMSTV-MSTV MSAM Test Opt
MUX12 CTODUMUX12-ODU 1/2 Muxing
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05
PCRNT CTRENTAL-SW-PC Applicatio
PIMCS3 PIM-CASE-3-PIM (Physical
SCCP CTSCCP-SCCP Signaling for
SFP1GCU CSFP-1G-CU-SFP 10/100/100
SFP2G31 CSFP-2G5-3-1-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP2G52 CSFP-2G5-5-2-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFP4G81 CSFP-4G-8-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFPPLS CPSFPPLUS-SFP+ PIM (Physi
USBHDST CUSB-HEADSET-USB Audio He
VOIP CTVOIP-VoIP MSAM Test Opt
XFP CPXFP-XFP PIM (Physical I
XFP1 CXFP-10G-3-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFP2 CXFP-10G-3-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFP4 CXFP-10G-T-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFPCS6 SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3-SFP/XFP


Option Z6 includes:
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEL CT10GELAN-10GigE LAN Test
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
10GFC CT10GFC-10G Fibre Channel
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1588 CTLS1588-IEEE 1588 10M-1G
17673 HS-10-017673-2.54 Headset
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE-1GE Synchronous
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
2GFC CT1G2GFC-2G/1G Fibre Chan
4GFC CT4GFC-4G Fibre Channel T
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
6CASE1 CHCASE1-6000A-Hard Carry
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
CCDMAK CCDMA-KIT-Replacement CDM
10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE-10GE Synchrono
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4-10G Layer 4 T
CBSMAA CB-21168684-Replacement C
CBSMAB CB-21146128-SMA to BNC 50
CBUSBA CB-21158148-002-External
CEML CEML-21138299-6000A MSAM
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
CPCDI CPCDI-Cond. Diphase PIM (
CTDI CTCDI-MSAM Conditioned Di
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
DATA CPHSDATA-HS 2-Wide DATACO
DB9VT10 CB-DB9VT100-DB-9 to USB C
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E-E1, E3, E4,
E80PM E80PM-Optical power meter
E80VFL E80VFL-VFL with 2.5mm UPP
ELECJIT CTELECJIT-PDH Electrical
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
HSDATA CTHSDATA-MSAM High Speed
INMAC CTMACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC Tes
IPV CTIPVIDEO-IP Video Test O
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
JBATN CBNC500OHM-J-Bullet: BNC
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
MDI CTMDI-MDI for IP Video MS
MODM CUSB-MODEM-USB Analog Mod
MPLS CTMPLSTP-MPLST-TP & OAM M
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS Test
MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT-MSAM Test Aut
MSTV CTMSTV-MSTV MSAM Test Opt
MUX12 CTODUMUX12-ODU 1/2 Muxing
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05
OWD CTOWD-One Way Delay Test
PIMCS3 PIM-CASE-3-PIM (Physical
REMC CTREMCTRL-Command Line Re
SCASEM CSCASEINCL-Soft Case for
SCCP CTSCCP-SCCP Signaling for
SFP CPSFP-SFP PIM (Physical I
SFP2G31 CSFP-2G5-3-1-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP2G52 CSFP-2G5-5-2-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFP4G81 CSFP-4G-8-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SWRTL CTRENTAL-SW Rental Option
VOIP CTVOIP-VoIP MSAM Test Opt
WPWE E90WPWE-Standard Addition
XFP CPXFP-XFP PIM (Physical I
XFP1 CXFP-10G-3-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFP2 CXFP-10G-3-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFP3 CXFP-10G-8-1-XFP 9.95G &
XFPCS6 SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3-SFP/XFP

Option Z7 includes:
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEL CT10GELAN-10GigE LAN Test
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
10GFC CT10GFC-10G Fibre Channel
10GNG CT10GNG-10G NewGen SON/SD
10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE-10GE Synchrono
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4-10G Layer 4 T
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1588 CTLS1588-IEEE 1588 10M-1G
17673 HS-10-017673-2.54 Headset
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE-1GE Synchronous
1PPS CT1PPS-1PPS Analysis
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
41645 CB-41645-Cable, Spl 2 Ban
4GFC CT4GFC-4G Fibre Channel T
8GFC CT8GFC-MSAMv2 8 GFC SW Te
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
CBDTE CB-21149199-001-X.21 DTE/
2GFC CT1G2GFC-2G/1G Fibre Chan
30662 CB-30662-CABLE, 'BNC TO B
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
CBRS449 CB-21144332-001-RS-449/53
CBV24 CB-21148994-002-V.24/EIA-
CEML CEML-21138299-6000A MSAM
CLC10DB CLC10DB-LC-LC Attenuator
CLC15DB CLC15DB-LC-LC Attenuator
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
CPCDIV2 CPCDIV2-Cond. Diphase PIM
CPRI1 CT12GCPRI-MSAM 1.2G CPRI
CPRI2 CT24GCPRI-MSAM 2.4G Optic
CPRI3 CT3GCPRI-MSAM 3.072G Opti
CPRI4 CT49GCPRI-MSAM 4.9G (Laye
CPRI6G CT61GCPRI-MSAM (6.1G L1 o
CPRI6M CT614MCPRI-MSAM 614M CPRI
CPRI9 CT98GCPRI-MSAM 9.8G (Laye
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
CTLSNG CTLSNG-NewGen SON/SDH - 1
D10G CTDUAL10G-Adds Second 10G
DATAV2 CPHSDATAV2-HS 2-Wide DATA
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
DS1B CPDS1BANT-DS1 Bantam PIM
DUFLEX CTODUFLEX-ODU-0 for OTU2
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E-E1, E3, E4,
E1BNC CPE1BNC-E1 BNC Jitter Cap
E1RJ48 CPE1RJ48-E1 RJ48 Jitter C
E4STM1E CPE4STM1BNC-E4/STM1e BNC
E60WIFI E60V2WIFI-Built-in wifi o
E6300 E6300-High power FO and T
ELECJIT CTELECJIT-PDH Electrical
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
ETSPMVL E80ETSPMVFL-Optical talk
HDD E60V2HDISK-Bulit-in SATA
HPWUS E80HPWUS-150W Power Suppl
INMAC CTMACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC Tes
IPV CTIPVIDEO-IP Video Test O
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
L131G CTLSL131G-3.072 Layer 1 T
L1HADL CTL1HADELAY-High Availabi
LAY4 CTLAYER4-1G Layer 4 TCP W
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
MDI CTMDI-MDI for IP Video MS
MPLS CTMPLSTP-MPLST-TP & OAM M
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS Test
MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT-MSAM Test Aut
MSTV CTMSTV-MSTV MSAM Test Opt
MUX12 CTODUMUX12-ODU 1/2 Muxing
OBSAI3 CT3GOBSAI-MSAM 3G OBSAI B
OBSAI6 CT61GOBSAI-MSAM 6.1G L1 o
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05
OWD CTOWD-One Way Delay Test
PIMCS12 SFP-XFP-CASE-12-6-SFP/XFP
PIMCS3 PIM-CASE-3-PIM (Physical
REMC CTREMCTRL-Command Line Re
SCASEM CSCASEINCL-Soft Case for
SCCP CTSCCP-SCCP Signaling for
SD101 FBP-SD101-KIT: FBP-P5000i
SFP1GCU CSFP-1G-CU-SFP 10/100/100
SFP1M31 CSFP-100M-3-1-SFP 100M, 1
SFP1M32 CSFP-100M-3-2-SFP 100M, 1
SFP1M81 CSFP-100M-8-1-SFP 100M, 8
SFP2G31 CSFP-2G5-3-1-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP2G52 CSFP-2G5-5-2-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP2G81 CSFP-2G-8-1-SFP GigE & 2G
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFP4G81 CSFP-4G-8-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFPP1 CSFPPLUS-10G-3-1-SFP+ 131
SFPP2 CSFPPLUS-10G-5-2-SFP+ 155
SFPP3 CSFPPLUS-8G-3-1-SFP+ (131
SFPP4 CSFPPLUS-8G-8-1-SFP+ (850
SFPPLS CPSFPPLUS-SFP+ PIM (Physi
SYNCE CPRJSYNCE-SyncE Electrica
USBBLUE E60EBLUE-External Bluetoo
VOIP CTVOIP-VoIP MSAM Test Opt
VT100 CTVT100-VT-100 Test Optio
WANDR CTLSETHWANDER-GE Wander
XFP CPXFP-XFP PIM (Physical I
XFP2 CXFP-10G-3-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFP3 CXFP-10G-8-1-XFP 9.95G &
XFP5 CXFP-8G10G-3-1-XFP 8G - 1
XFPCS6 SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3-SFP/XFP

Option Z8 includes:
019011 CB-019011-Singlemode Fibe
019013 CB-019013-Multimode Fiber
019965 CB-019965-Optical Cable:
019967 CB-019967-Optical Cable:
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEL CT10GELAN-10GigE LAN Test
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
10GFC CT10GFC-10G Fibre Channel
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4-10G Layer 4 T
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1588 CTLS1588-IEEE 1588 10M-1G
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE-1GE Synchronous
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
2GFC CT1G2GFC-2G/1G Fibre Chan
30662 CB-30662-CABLE, 'BNC TO B
4GFC CT4GFC-4G Fibre Channel T
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
6CASE1 CHCASE1-6000A-Hard Carry
8GFC CT8GFC-MSAMv2 8 GFC SW Te
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
CLC10DB CLC10DB-LC-LC Attenuator
CLC5DB CLC5DB-LC Attenuator - 5d
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
CTDI CTCDI-MSAM Conditioned Di
CTJIT CTELECTJIT-Electrical RX/
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E-E1, E3, E4,
E80VFL E80VFL-VFL with 2.5mm UPP
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
HSDATA CTHSDATA-MSAM High Speed
INMAC CTMACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC Tes
IPV CTIPVIDEO-IP Video Test O
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
LAY4 CTLAYER4-1G Layer 4 TCP W
LCFC2M CB-LCFC2M-LC to FC SM fib
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
MDI CTMDI-MDI for IP Video MS
MODM CUSB-MODEM-USB Analog Mod
MPLS CTMPLSTP-MPLST-TP & OAM M
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS Test
MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT-MSAM Test Aut
MSTV CTMSTV-MSTV MSAM Test Opt
MUX12 CTODUMUX12-ODU 1/2 Muxing
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05
OWD CTOWD-One Way Delay Test
PIMCS3 PIM-CASE-3-PIM (Physical
REMC CTREMCTRL-Command Line Re
SCCP CTSCCP-SCCP Signaling for
SFP CPSFP-SFP PIM (Physical I
SFP1GCU CSFP-1G-CU-SFP 10/100/100
SFP2G31 CSFP-2G5-3-1-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP2G52 CSFP-2G5-5-2-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP2G81 CSFP-2G-8-1-SFP GigE & 2G
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SWRTL CTRENTAL-SW Rental Option
USBHDST CUSB-HEADSET-USB Audio He
VOIP CTVOIP-VoIP MSAM Test Opt
VT100 CTVT100-VT-100 Test Optio
XFP CPXFP-XFP PIM (Physical I
XFP1 CXFP-10G-3-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFP2 CXFP-10G-3-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFP3 CXFP-10G-8-1-XFP 9.95G &
XFP4 CXFP-10G-T-1-XFP 9.95G -
XFP5 CXFP-8G10G-3-1-XFP 8G - 1
XFPCS6 SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3-SFP/XFP

Option Z9 includes:
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEL CT10GELAN-10GigE LAN Test
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
10GFC CT10GFC-10G Fibre Channel
10GNG CT10GNG-10G NewGen SON/SD
10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE-10GE Synchrono
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4-10G Layer 4 T
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1588 CTLS1588-IEEE 1588 10M-1G
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE-1GE Synchronous
1PPS CT1PPS-1PPS Analysis
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
2GFC CT1G2GFC-2G/1G Fibre Chan
4GFC CT4GFC-4G Fibre Channel T
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
8GFC CT8GFC-MSAMv2 8 GFC SW Te
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
CPRI2 CT24GCPRI-MSAM 2.4G Optic
CPRI3 CT3GCPRI-MSAM 3.072G Opti
CTDI CTCDI-MSAM Conditioned Di
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
CTLSNG CTLSNG-NewGen SON/SDH - 1
D10G CTDUAL10G-Adds Second 10G
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E-E1, E3, E4,
ELECJIT CTELECJIT-PDH Electrical
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
HSDATA CTHSDATA-MSAM High Speed
INMAC CTMACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC Tes
IPV CTIPVIDEO-IP Video Test O
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
L131G CTLSL131G-3.072 Layer 1 T
L1HADL CTL1HADELAY-High Availabi
LAY4 CTLAYER4-1G Layer 4 TCP W
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
MDI CTMDI-MDI for IP Video MS
MPLS CTMPLSTP-MPLST-TP & OAM M
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS Test
MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT-MSAM Test Aut
MSTV CTMSTV-MSTV MSAM Test Opt
MUX12 CTODUMUX12-ODU 1/2 Muxing
OBSAI3 CT3GOBSAI-MSAM 3G OBSAI B
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05
OWD CTOWD-One Way Delay Test
REMC CTREMCTRL-Command Line Re
SCCP CTSCCP-SCCP Signaling for
VOIP CTVOIP-VoIP MSAM Test Opt
VT100 CTVT100-VT-100 Test Optio

Option Z10 includes:
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEL CT10GELAN-10GigE LAN Test
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
10GFC CT10GFC-10G Fibre Channel
10GNG CT10GNG-10G NewGen SON/SD
10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE-10GE Synchrono
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4-10G Layer 4 T
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1588 CTLS1588-IEEE 1588 10M-1G
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE-1GE Synchronous
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
2GFC CT1G2GFC-2G/1G Fibre Chan
4GFC CT4GFC-4G Fibre Channel T
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
8GFC CT8GFC-MSAMv2 8 GFC SW Te
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
CPRI1 CT12GCPRI-MSAM 1.2G CPRI
CPRI2 CT24GCPRI-MSAM 2.4G Optic
CPRI3 CT3GCPRI-MSAM 3.072G Opti
CPRI4 CT49GCPRI-MSAM 4.9G (Laye
CPRI6G CT61GCPRI-MSAM (6.1G L1 o
CPRI6M CT614MCPRI-MSAM 614M CPRI
CPRI9 CT98GCPRI-MSAM 9.8G (Laye
CTDI CTCDI-MSAM Conditioned Di
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
CTLSNG CTLSNG-NewGen SON/SDH - 1
D10G CTDUAL10G-Adds Second 10G
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
DUFLEX CTODUFLEX-ODU-0 for OTU2
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E-E1, E3, E4,
ELECJIT CTELECJIT-PDH Electrical
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
HDLC CTDS1DS3HDLC-HDLC/PPP SW
HDLCCP CTHDLCCAPTURE-DS1/DS3 HD
HSDATA CTHSDATA-MSAM High Speed
INMAC CTMACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC Tes
IPV CTIPVIDEO-IP Video Test O
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
L131G CTLSL131G-3.072 Layer 1 T
L1HADL CTL1HADELAY-High Availabi
LAY4 CTLAYER4-1G Layer 4 TCP W
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
MDI CTMDI-MDI for IP Video MS
MPLS CTMPLSTP-MPLST-TP & OAM M
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS Test
MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT-MSAM Test Aut
MSTV CTMSTV-MSTV MSAM Test Opt
MUX12 CTODUMUX12-ODU 1/2 Muxing
OBSAI1 CT15GOBSAI-1.5G OBSAI
OBSAI3 CT3GOBSAI-MSAM 3G OBSAI B
OBSAI6 CT61GOBSAI-MSAM 6.1G L1 o
OBSAI7 CT768MOBSAI-768M OBSAI
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05
OWD CTOWD-One Way Delay Test
PDHWND CTPDHWND-MSAM PDH Wander
REMC CTREMCTRL-Command Line Re
SCCP CTSCCP-SCCP Signaling for
TIMING CTTIMING-Timing and ClocK
VOIP CTVOIP-VoIP MSAM Test Opt
VT100 CTVT100-VT-100 Test Optio
WANDR CTLSETHWANDER-GE Wander

Option Z11 includes:
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEL CT10GELAN-10GigE LAN Test
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
10GNG CT10GNG-10G NewGen SON/SD
10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE-10GE Synchrono
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4-10G Layer 4 T
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1588 CTLS1588-IEEE 1588 10M-1G
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE-1GE Synchronous
1PPS CT1PPS-1PPS Analysis
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
2GFC CT1G2GFC-2G/1G Fibre Chan
4GFC CT4GFC-4G Fibre Channel T
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
8GFC CT8GFC-MSAMv2 8 GFC SW Te
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
CPRI1 CT12GCPRI-MSAM 1.2G CPRI
CPRI2 CT24GCPRI-MSAM 2.4G Optic
CPRI3 CT3GCPRI-MSAM 3.072G Opti
CPRI4 CT49GCPRI-MSAM 4.9G (Laye
CPRI6G CT61GCPRI-MSAM (6.1G L1 o
CPRI6M CT614MCPRI-MSAM 614M CPRI
CPRI9 CT98GCPRI-MSAM 9.8G (Laye
CTDI CTCDI-MSAM Conditioned Di
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
CTLSNG CTLSNG-NewGen SON/SDH - 1
D10G CTDUAL10G-Adds Second 10G
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
DUFLEX CTODUFLEX-ODU-0 for OTU2
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E-E1, E3, E4,
ELECJIT CTELECJIT-PDH Electrical
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
HSDATA CTHSDATA-MSAM High Speed
HSL198G CTHSL198G-AT&T 9.8G CPRI
INMAC CTMACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC Tes
IPV CTIPVIDEO-IP Video Test O
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
L131G CTLSL131G-3.072 Layer 1 T
L1HADL CTL1HADELAY-High Availabi
LAY4 CTLAYER4-1G Layer 4 TCP W
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
MDI CTMDI-MDI for IP Video MS
MPLS CTMPLSTP-MPLST-TP & OAM M
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS Test
MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT-MSAM Test Aut
MSTV CTMSTV-MSTV MSAM Test Opt
MUX12 CTODUMUX12-ODU 1/2 Muxing
OBSAI3 CT3GOBSAI-MSAM 3G OBSAI B
OBSAI6 CT61GOBSAI-MSAM 6.1G L1 o
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05
OWD CTOWD-One Way Delay Test
REMC CTREMCTRL-Command Line Re
SCCP CTSCCP-SCCP Signaling for
VOIP CTVOIP-VoIP MSAM Test Opt
VT100 CTVT100-VT-100 Test Optio
WANDR CTLSETHWANDER-GE Wander

Option Z12 includes:
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEL CT10GELAN-10GigE LAN Test
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
10GFC CT10GFC-10G Fibre Channel
10GNG CT10GNG-10G NewGen SON/SD
10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE-10GE Synchrono
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4-10G Layer 4 T
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1588 CTLS1588-IEEE 1588 10M-1G
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE-1GE Synchronous
1PPS CT1PPS-1PPS Analysis
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
2GFC CT1G2GFC-2G/1G Fibre Chan
4GFC CT4GFC-4G Fibre Channel T
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
8GFC CT8GFC-MSAMv2 8 GFC SW Te
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
CPRI1 CT12GCPRI-MSAM 1.2G CPRI
CPRI2 CT24GCPRI-MSAM 2.4G Optic
CPRI3 CT3GCPRI-MSAM 3.072G Opti
CPRI4 CT49GCPRI-MSAM 4.9G (Laye
CPRI6G CT61GCPRI-MSAM (6.1G L1 o
CPRI6M CT614MCPRI-MSAM 614M CPRI
CPRI9 CT98GCPRI-MSAM 9.8G (Laye
CTDI CTCDI-MSAM Conditioned Di
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
CTLSNG CTLSNG-NewGen SON/SDH - 1
D10G CTDUAL10G-Adds Second 10G
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
DUFLEX CTODUFLEX-ODU-0 for OTU2
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E-E1, E3, E4,
ELECJIT CTELECJIT-PDH Electrical
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
HDLC CTDS1DS3HDLC-HDLC/PPP SW
HDLCCP CTHDLCCAPTURE-DS1/DS3 HD
HSDATA CTHSDATA-MSAM High Speed
HSL198G CTHSL198G-AT&T 9.8G CPRI
INMAC CTMACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC Tes
IPV CTIPVIDEO-IP Video Test O
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
L131G CTLSL131G-3.072 Layer 1 T
L1HADL CTL1HADELAY-High Availabi
LAY4 CTLAYER4-1G Layer 4 TCP W
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
MDI CTMDI-MDI for IP Video MS
MPLS CTMPLSTP-MPLST-TP & OAM M
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS Test
MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT-MSAM Test Aut
MSTV CTMSTV-MSTV MSAM Test Opt
MUX12 CTODUMUX12-ODU 1/2 Muxing
OBSAI1 CT15GOBSAI-1.5G OBSAI
OBSAI3 CT3GOBSAI-MSAM 3G OBSAI B
OBSAI6 CT61GOBSAI-MSAM 6.1G L1 o
OBSAI7 CT768MOBSAI-768M OBSAI
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05
OWD CTOWD-One Way Delay Test
PDHWND CTPDHWND-MSAM PDH Wander
REMC CTREMCTRL-Command Line Re
SCCP CTSCCP-SCCP Signaling for
TIMING CTTIMING-Timing and ClocK
VOIP CTVOIP-VoIP MSAM Test Opt
VT100 CTVT100-VT-100 Test Optio
WANDR CTLSETHWANDER-GE Wander

Option Z13 includes:
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEL CT10GELAN-10GigE LAN Test
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
10GFC CT10GFC-10G Fibre Channel
10GNG CT10GNG-10G NewGen SON/SD
10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE-10GE Synchrono
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4-10G Layer 4 T
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1588 CTLS1588-IEEE 1588 10M-1G
17673 HS-10-017673-2.54 Headset
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE-1GE Synchronous
1PPS CT1PPS-1PPS Analysis
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
2GFC CT1G2GFC-2G/1G Fibre Chan
30662 CB-30662-CABLE, 'BNC TO B
41645 CB-41645-Cable, Spl 2 Ban
4GFC CT4GFC-4G Fibre Channel T
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
8GFC CT8GFC-MSAMv2 8 GFC SW Te
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
CBDTE CB-21149199-001-X.21 DTE/
CBRS449 CB-21144332-001-RS-449/53
CBV24 CB-21148994-002-V.24/EIA-
CEML CEML-21138299-6000A MSAM
CLC10DB CLC10DB-LC-LC Attenuator
CLC15DB CLC15DB-LC-LC Attenuator
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
CPCDIV2 CPCDIV2-Cond. Diphase PIM
CPRI1 CT12GCPRI-MSAM 1.2G CPRI
CPRI2 CT24GCPRI-MSAM 2.4G Optic
CPRI3 CT3GCPRI-MSAM 3.072G Opti
CPRI4 CT49GCPRI-MSAM 4.9G (Laye
CPRI6G CT61GCPRI-MSAM (6.1G L1 o
CPRI6M CT614MCPRI-MSAM 614M CPRI
CPRI9 CT98GCPRI-MSAM 9.8G (Laye
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
CTLSNG CTLSNG-NewGen SON/SDH - 1
D10G CTDUAL10G-Adds Second 10G
DATAV2 CPHSDATAV2-HS 2-Wide DATA
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
DS1B CPDS1BANT-DS1 Bantam PIM
DUFLEX CTODUFLEX-ODU-0 for OTU2
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E-E1, E3, E4,
E1BNC CPE1BNC-E1 BNC Jitter Cap
E1RJ48 CPE1RJ48-E1 RJ48 Jitter C
E3DS3 CPE3DS3BNC-E3/DS3/STS1 BN
E60WIFI E60V2WIFI-Built-in wifi o
E6300 E6300-High power FO and T
ELECJIT CTELECJIT-PDH Electrical
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
ETSPMVL E80ETSPMVFL-Optical talk
HDD E60V2HDISK-Bulit-in SATA
HPWUS E80HPWUS-150W Power Suppl
INMAC CTMACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC Tes
IPV CTIPVIDEO-IP Video Test O
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
L131G CTLSL131G-3.072 Layer 1 T
L1HADL CTL1HADELAY-High Availabi
LAY4 CTLAYER4-1G Layer 4 TCP W
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
MDI CTMDI-MDI for IP Video MS
MPLS CTMPLSTP-MPLST-TP & OAM M
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS Test
MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT-MSAM Test Aut
MSTV CTMSTV-MSTV MSAM Test Opt
MUX12 CTODUMUX12-ODU 1/2 Muxing
OBSAI3 CT3GOBSAI-MSAM 3G OBSAI B
OBSAI6 CT61GOBSAI-MSAM 6.1G L1 o
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05
OWD CTOWD-One Way Delay Test
PIMCS12 SFP-XFP-CASE-12-6-SFP/XFP
PIMCS3 PIM-CASE-3-PIM (Physical
REMC CTREMCTRL-Command Line Re
SCASEM CSCASEINCL-Soft Case for
SCCP CTSCCP-SCCP Signaling for
SD101 FBP-SD101-KIT: FBP-P5000i
SFP1GCU CSFP-1G-CU-SFP 10/100/100
SFP1M31 CSFP-100M-3-1-SFP 100M, 1
SFP1M32 CSFP-100M-3-2-SFP 100M, 1
SFP1M81 CSFP-100M-8-1-SFP 100M, 8
SFP2G31 CSFP-2G5-3-1-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP2G52 CSFP-2G5-5-2-SFP 2.7G - 1
SFP2G81 CSFP-2G-8-1-SFP GigE & 2G
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFP4G81 CSFP-4G-8-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFPP1 CSFPPLUS-10G-3-1-SFP+ 131
SFPP2 CSFPPLUS-10G-5-2-SFP+ 155
SFPP3 CSFPPLUS-8G-3-1-SFP+ (131
SFPP4 CSFPPLUS-8G-8-1-SFP+ (850
SFPPLS CPSFPPLUS-SFP+ PIM (Physi
SYNCE CPRJSYNCE-SyncE Electrica
USBBLUE E60EBLUE-External Bluetoo
VOIP CTVOIP-VoIP MSAM Test Opt
VT100 CTVT100-VT-100 Test Optio
WANDR CTLSETHWANDER-GE Wander
XFP CPXFP-XFP PIM (Physical I
XFP3 CXFP-10G-8-1-XFP 9.95G &
XFP5 CXFP-8G10G-3-1-XFP 8G - 1
XFP6 CXFP-10G-5-1 - 1550xfp
XFPCS6 SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3-SFP/XFP

Option Z14 includes:
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEL CT10GELAN-10GigE LAN Test
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
10GFC CT10GFC-10G Fibre Channel
10GNG CT10GNG-10G NewGen SON/SD
10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE-10GE Synchrono
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4-10G Layer 4 T
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1588 CTLS1588-IEEE 1588 10M-1G
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE-1GE Synchronous
1PPS CT1PPS-1PPS Analysis
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
2GFC CT1G2GFC-2G/1G Fibre Chan
4GFC CT4GFC-4G Fibre Channel T
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
8GFC CT8GFC-MSAMv2 8 GFC SW Te
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
CPRI1 CT12GCPRI-MSAM 1.2G CPRI
CPRI2 CT24GCPRI-MSAM 2.4G Optic
CPRI3 CT3GCPRI-MSAM 3.072G Opti
CPRI4 CT49GCPRI-MSAM 4.9G (Laye
CPRI6M CT614MCPRI-MSAM 614M CPRI
CPRI9 CT98GCPRI-MSAM 9.8G (Laye
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
CTLSNG CTLSNG-NewGen SON/SDH - 1
D10G CTDUAL10G-Adds Second 10G
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
DUFLEX CTODUFLEX-ODU-0 for OTU2
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E-E1, E3, E4,
ELECJIT CTELECJIT-PDH Electrical
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
INMAC CTMACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC Tes
IPV CTIPVIDEO-IP Video Test O
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
L131G CTLSL131G-3.072 Layer 1 T
L1HADL CTL1HADELAY-High Availabi
LAY4 CTLAYER4-1G Layer 4 TCP W
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
MDI CTMDI-MDI for IP Video MS
MPLS CTMPLSTP-MPLST-TP & OAM M
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS Test
MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT-MSAM Test Aut
MSTV CTMSTV-MSTV MSAM Test Opt
MUX12 CTODUMUX12-ODU 1/2 Muxing
OBSAI3 CT3GOBSAI-MSAM 3G OBSAI B
OBSAI6 CT61GOBSAI-MSAM 6.1G L1 o
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05
OWD CTOWD-One Way Delay Test
REMC CTREMCTRL-Command Line Re
SCCP CTSCCP-SCCP Signaling for
VOIP CTVOIP-VoIP MSAM Test Opt
VT100 CTVT100-VT-100 Test Optio
WANDR CTLSETHWANDER-GE Wander

Option Z15 includes:
CTDI CTCDI-MSAM Conditioned Di
Z13 10G/10GEL/10GEW/10GFC/++

Option Z16 includes:
10G CT10GSONSDH-OC-192/STM-64
10GEL CT10GELAN-10GigE LAN Test
10GEW CT10GEWAN-10GigE WAN Test
10GFC CT10GFC-10G Fibre Channel
10GNG CT10GNG-10G NewGen SON/SD
10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE-10GE Synchrono
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4-10G Layer 4 T
155M CT155MSONSDH-OC-3/STM-1 T
1588 CTLS1588-IEEE 1588 10M-1G
1GE CT10M1GE-10M-1G Electrica
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE-1GE Synchronous
1PPS CT1PPS-1PPS Analysis
2.5G CT25GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
2GFC CT1G2GFC-2G/1G Fibre Chan
4GFC CT4GFC-4G Fibre Channel T
622M CT622MSONSDH-OC-12/STM-4
8GFC CT8GFC-MSAMv2 8 GFC SW Te
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE-Packet Captu
COS CTCOS-Multiple Streams/CO
CPRI1 CT12GCPRI-MSAM 1.2G CPRI
CPRI2 CT24GCPRI-MSAM 2.4G Optic
CPRI3 CT3GCPRI-MSAM 3.072G Opti
CPRI4 CT49GCPRI-MSAM 4.9G (Laye
CPRI6G CT61GCPRI-MSAM (6.1G L1 o
CPRI6M CT614MCPRI-MSAM 614M CPRI
CPRI9 CT98GCPRI-MSAM 9.8G (Laye
CTDI CTCDI-MSAM Conditioned Di
CTJPRF CTJPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE-Packet Captur
CTLSNG CTLSNG-NewGen SON/SDH - 1
D10G CTDUAL10G-Adds Second 10G
DATA CPHSDATA-HS 2-Wide DATACO
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1-DS1, DS3, ST
DUFLEX CTODUFLEX-ODU-0 for OTU2
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E-E1, E3, E4,
ELECJIT CTELECJIT-PDH Electrical
ETHSM CTETHSOAM-Ethernet Servic
INMAC CTMACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC Tes
IPV CTIPVIDEO-IP Video Test O
IPV6 CTIPV6-IPv6 Test Option f
L131G CTLSL131G-3.072 Layer 1 T
L1HADL CTL1HADELAY-High Availabi
LAY4 CTLAYER4-1G Layer 4 TCP W
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER-10M-1G J-Pr
MDI CTMDI-MDI for IP Video MS
MPLS CTMPLSTP-MPLST-TP & OAM M
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS Test
MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT-MSAM Test Aut
MSTV CTMSTV-MSTV MSAM Test Opt
MUX12 CTODUMUX12-ODU 1/2 Muxing
OBSAI3 CT3GOBSAI-MSAM 3G OBSAI B
OBSAI6 CT61GOBSAI-MSAM 6.1G L1 o
ODU0 CTODU0-OTN ODU 0 for MSAM
OTU1 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2 CTOTU1-OTN - OTU1 2.7G Te
OTU2E CTOTU2E-OTN - OTU2e 11.05
OWD CTOWD-One Way Delay Test
REMC CTREMCTRL-Command Line Re
SCCP CTSCCP-SCCP Signaling for
VOIP CTVOIP-VoIP MSAM Test Opt
VT100 CTVT100-VT-100 Test Optio

Option Z17 includes:

10G CT10GSONSDH OC-192/STM-64 Test Option
10GEL CT10GELAN 10GigE LAN Test Option
10GEW CT10GEWAN 10GigE WAN Test Option
10GFC CT10GFC 10G Fibre Channel Test Option
10GNG CT10GNG 10G NewGen SON/SDH test option for MSAM
10GSYSN CT10GSYNCE 10GE Synchronous Ethernet MSAM Test Option
10LAY4 CT10GLAYER4 10G Layer 4 TCP Wire Speed Test Option for MSAM
155M CT155MSONSDH OC-3/STM-1 Test Option
1588 CTLS1588 IEEE 1588 10M-1G MSAM Test Option
17673 HS-10-017673 2.54 Headset with Microphone
1GE CT10M1GE 10M-1G Electrical & Optical Ethernet Test Option
1GESYN CTLSSYNCE 1GE Synchronous Ethernet MSAM Test Option
1PPS CT1PPS 1PPS Analysis
2.5G CT25GSONSDH OC-48/STM-16 Test Option
2GFC CT1G2GFC 2G/1G Fibre Channel Test Option
30662 CB-30662 CABLE, 'BNC TO BNC, 6'
41645 CB-41645 Cable, Spl 2 Bant Plug to RJ48, 6 ft.
4GFC CT4GFC 4G Fibre Channel Test Option
8GFC CT8GFC MSAMv2 8 GFC SW Test Option (requires C1010-v2)
CAPT CT10GCAPTURE Packet Capture at 10G test option for MSAM
CLC10DB CLC10DB LC-LC Attenuator - 10dB
CLC15DB CLC15DB LC-LC Attenuator - 15dB
COS CTCOS Multiple Streams/COS Test Option
CPRI1 CT12GCPRI MSAM 1.2G CPRI TEST OPTION
CPRI2 CT24GCPRI MSAM 2.4G Optical BERT TEST OPTION
CPRI3 CT3GCPRI MSAM 3.072G Optical BERT TEST OPTION
CPRI4 CT49GCPRI MSAM 4.9G (Layer 1 only) CPRI test with patterns
CPRI6G CT61GCPRI MSAM (6.1G L1 only) CPRI test with patterns
CPRI6M CT614MCPRI MSAM 614M CPRI TEST OPTION
CPRI9 CT98GCPRI MSAM 9.8G (Layer 1 only) CPRI test with patterns
CTJIT CTELECJIT PDH Electrical RX & TX Jitter Test Option
CTJPRF CTJPROOF J-Proof Layer 2 Transparency Test Option
CTLSCAP CTLSCAPTURE Packet Capture at 10M - 1G test option for MSAM
CTLSNG CTLSNG NewGen SON/SDH - 155M/622M/2.5G Test Option for MSAM
D10G CTDUAL10G Adds Second 10G port to a C1010-v2 MSAM
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1 DS1, DS3, STS1 Test Option
DS1B CPDS1BANT DS1 Bantam PIM - Jitter Capable
DUFLEX CTODUFLEX ODU-0 for OTU2 interface - MSAMv2
E134S1E CTE1E3E4STM1E E1, E3, E4, STM1e Test Option
E1BNC CPE1BNC E1 BNC Jitter Capable PIM
E1RJ48 CPE1RJ48 E1 RJ48 Jitter Capable PIM
E3DS3 CPE3DS3BNC E3/DS3/STS1 BNC Jitter Capable PIM
E4STM1E CPE4STM1BNC E4/STM1e BNC Jitter Capable PIM
E60WIFI E60V2WIFI Built-in wifi option for 6000AV2 platform
E6300 E6300 High power FO and Transport module carrier
EPMVFL E80ETSPMVFL Optical talk Set (specify connector), Power Meter and VFL
ETHSM CTETHSOAM Ethernet Service and Link Layer OAM Test Option
HDD E60V2HDISK Bulit-in SATA Hard disk drive option for 6000A V2
HPWUS E80HPWUS 150W Power Supply for 8000 Platform (US)
INMAC CTMACINMAC MAC-in-MAC Test Option
IPV CTIPVIDEO IP Video Test Option
IPV6 CTIPV6 IPv6 Test Option for MSAM
L131G CTLSL131G 3.072 Layer 1 Test (CPRI 3.1G rate) with PRBS Delay
L1HADL CTL1HADELAY High Availability (Precision) L1 Latency Test Option
LAY4 CTLAYER4 1G Layer 4 TCP WireSpeed Test Option for MSAM
LSJPROF CTLSJPROFILER 10M-1G J-Profiler Traffic Explorer Test Option
MDI CTMDI MDI for IP Video MSAM Test Option
MPLS CTMPLSTP MPLST-TP & OAM MSAM Test Option
MPVP CTMPLSVPLS MPLS/VPLS Test Option
MSCRIPT CTTAMSCRIPT MSAM Test Automation Scripting - 3rd party device mgmt
ctrl
MSTV CTMSTV MSTV MSAM Test Option
MUX12 CTODUMUX12 ODU 1/2 Muxing Test Option
OBSAI3 CT3GOBSAI MSAM 3G OBSAI BERT TEST OPTION
OBSAI6 CT61GOBSAI MSAM 6.1G L1 only OBSAI
ODU0 CTODU0 OTN ODU 0 for MSAMv2 Only - dual port MSAM req.
OTU1 CTOTU1 OTN - OTU1 2.7G Test Option
OTU2 CTOTU2 OTN - OTU2 10.7G Test Option
OTU2E CTOTU2E OTN - OTU2e 11.05G,11.1G Test Option
OWD CTOWD One Way Delay Test Option Only (order w/CCDMA-KIT)
PIMCS12 SFP-XFP-CASE-12-6 SFP/XFP Soft Case - Holds 12 SFPs, 6 XFPs
PIMCS3 PIM-CASE-3 PIM (Physical Interface Module) Soft Case Holds 3
REMC CTREMCTRL Command Line Remote Control Test Option
SCCP CTSCCP SCCP Signaling for MSAM VoIP Test Option
SD101 FBP-SD101 KIT: FBP-P5000i DIGITAL PROBE, FIBERCHEKPRO SW, CASE, &
TIPS
SFP1GCU CSFP-1G-CU SFP 10/100/1000M Copper RJ45
SFP1M31 CSFP-100M-3-1 SFP 100M, 1310nm, 2km, MM
SFP1M32 CSFP-100M-3-2 SFP 100M, 1310nm, 10km, SM
SFP1M81 CSFP-100M-8-1 SFP 100M, 850nm, MM
SFP2G31 CSFP-2G5-3-1 SFP 2.7G - 155M & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1310nm, 40km, LR1
SFP2G52 CSFP-2G5-5-2 SFP 2.7G - 155M & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1550nm, 15km, IR2
SFP2G81 CSFP-2G-8-1 SFP GigE & 2G/1G Fibre Channel, 850nm, 300m, SX
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1 SFP 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel & GigE, 1310nm, 10km, LX
SFP4G81 CSFP-4G-8-1 SFP 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel & GigE, 850nm, 150-500m, SX
SFPP1 CSFPPLUS-10G-3-1 SFP+ 1310nm Optic (8GFC to OTU2) SONET compliant
SFPP2 CSFPPLUS-10G-5-2 SFP+ 1550nm Optic (8GFC to OTU2) SONET compliant -
80km APD
SFPP3 CSFPPLUS-8G-3-1 SFP+ (1310nm SMF) Supporting 8GFC, 6.1/4.9G CPRI
SFPP4 CSFPPLUS-8G-8-1 SFP+ (850nm) Supporting 2/4/8 GFC & 2.4-6.9
CPRI/OBSAI
SFPPLS CPSFPPLUS SFP+ PIM (Physical Interface Module) for MSAM
SYNCE CPRJSYNCE SyncE Electrical Ethernet PIM for MSAM
USBBLUE E60EBLUE External Bluetooth USB dongle
VOIP CTVOIP VoIP MSAM Test Option with SIP & H.323 Fast
VT100 CTVT100 VT-100 Test Option for MSAM
WANDR CTLSETHWANDER GE Wander
XFP CPXFP XFP PIM (Physical Interface Module) for MSAM
XFP3 CXFP-10G-8-1 XFP 9.95G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 850nm, 300m, SR
XFP5 CXFP-8G10G-3-1 XFP 8G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 8/10G FC, 1310nm, 10km, SR1
XFP6 CXFP-10G-5-1 XFP 8G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 8/10G FC, 1550nm, 40km, IR2
XFPCS6 SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3 SFP/XFP Soft Case - Holds 6 SFPs, 3 XFPs

Option Z18 includes:
CPCDIV2 CPCDIV2 DIPHASE DUAL WIDE PIM
CTDI CTCDI Diphase Test Option
DATAV2 CPHSDATAV2 DATACOMV2 DUAL WIDE PIM
DS13S1 CTDS1DS3STS1 DS1/DS3/STS1 Test Option
DS1B CPDS1BANT DS1 Bant PIM Jitter Capable
E3DS3 CPE3DS3BNC E3/DS3/STS1 BNC PIM Jitter Capable
HDD E60V2HDISK Built-In Hard Disk Option
HPWUS E80HPWUS High Power AC/DC Adapter 150W W/ US Plug
SFP2G31 CSFP-2G5-3-1 SFP 2.5G-2.7G GigE 2G/1G FC 1310nm 40km LR1
SFPPLS CPSFPPLUS Dual SFP + PIM
WPWUS E90WPWUS AC/DC Adapter 90W with US Plug
XFPCS6 SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3 Optics Soft Carrying Case for 6 SFP & 3 XFP Modules
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
28.45 cm 19.56 cm 9.4 cm 11.36 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.