Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS5811P
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS5811P
TB5811P/MTS5811P Single 10G w/PDH Handheld Transmission Analyser


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
JDSU-MTS5811P/CPRI-RF-MAC/CPRI-RF MAC bundle
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS5811P

TB5811P/MTS5811P Single 10G w/PDH Handheld Transmission Analyser
Includes clock cable, stylus, 6 foot RJ-45 cable , soft carry case , power
supply

Requires minimum option TB5811P

The T-BERD/MTS-5800 handheld network tester is the one tool that network
technicians and engineers need to install, turn-up, and maintain their
networks. It supports both the legacy and emerging technologies required to
handle various network applications including metro/core, mobile backhaul, and
business services installations. The industrys smallest handheld instrument
can
test throughout the service life cycle, including fiber characterization,
service activation, troubleshooting, and maintenance. Advanced Ethernet test
features such as TrueSpeed per RFC 6349, J-Profiler, Wirespeed capture/decode,
and automated J-Mentor, help field technicians test their networks faster and
more accurately than ever before.

ER Defined options:

/C510GCPRI - C510GCPRI-TB/MTS 5800 10.137G Optical BERT Test Option
/C510M1GE - C510M1GE-10/100/1000M Electrical and 100M/1GigE Optical
Ethernet Interface Software
/C512GCPRI - C512GCPRI-1.2G CPRI Software
/C524GCPRI - C524GCPRI-T-Berd/MTS 5800 2.4G CPRI Test Option Software
/C53GCPRI - C53GCPRI-T-Berd/MTS 5800 3G CPRI Test Option Software
/C549GCPRI - C549GCPRI-TB/MTS5800v2 4pt9G CPRI Test Option
/C5614MCPRI - C5614MCPRI-600M CPRI Software
/C561GCPRI - C561GCPRI-TB/MTS5800v2 6pt1G CPRI Test Option
/C598GCPRI - C598GCPRI-TB/MTS 5800 9.8G - Layer 1 and 2 - CPRI Test
with patterns
/C5BT - C5BT-T-Berd/MTS 5800 Bluetooth Test Option Software
/C5COS - C5COS-Multiple Streams/COS Test Option Software
/C5LSJPROFILER - C5LSJPROFILER-TB/MTS5800 Low Speed 10M - 1G J-Profiler
Traffic Explorer Test Option Software
/C5RFOCPRI - C5RFOCPRI-RF Over CPRI Test Option
/C5RRHA - C5RRHA-TB/MTS 5800 ALU RRH Optical BERT Test Option
/C5WIFI - C5WIFI-T-Berd/MTS 5800 WiFi Option Software
/16267 - CB-016267-ETHERNET REGULAR RJ-45 TO RJ-45 6_ _STP_ CABLE
/019967 - CB-019967-OPTICAL CABLE: 3M SINGLEMODE LC TO LC SIMPLEX
/SPP4 - CSFPPLUS-1G-10G-3-1-1310 SFP+ supporting 1G to 10G all rates
CPRI
/E4126MA - E4126MA-Metro-Access 1310 1550 nm OTDR Module
//41LS - E41OTDRLS-Light Source Option for OTDR Plug-Ins
//SMLC - EMSSMLC-LC Singlemode Mating Sleeve
/ENRTERMLC - ENRTERMLC-LCPC and LCAPC Non-Reflective Optical
Terminators
/EPCSM10M-LC-LC - EPCSM10M-LC-LC-10M SM Patchcord LC/PC to LC/PC
/10MLCLC - ESMARTFTTA-5K-SMARTFTTA OTDR SW OPTION FOR TB/MTS-5800V2
/EUNISPCLC - EUNISPCLC-SM UNIVERSAL PC/LC CONNECTOR/ADAPTER -S TYPE-
/FBPT-LC - FBPT-LC-Tip LC Bulkhead for FBP--REV0
/FBPT-SC - FBPT-SC-Tip SC Bulkhead for FBP--REVC1
/FBPT-U12M - FBPT-U12M-Tip Universal 1.25mm Patch Cord for FBP
/FFL-050-2 - FFL-050-2-Visual Fault Locator Pocket Size 2.5mm 1.25mm
Adapter
/MP-60A - MP-60A-USB OPTICAL POWER METER WITH ACCESSORIES
/P5000I - P5000I-FBP-P5000i USB Probe Microscope Incl FBPT-U25M
/SW-FCM-A1 - SW-FCM-A1-Activation Key P5000i Android Device
Compatibility
/TB5811P - TB/MTS-5811P-TB/MTS 5811P Single 10G w/PDH - Includes clock
cable/stylus/6 foot RJ-45 cable / soft carry case / power supply
/ZP-FM-0055 - ZP-FM-0055-FBP Probe Pouch
/ZP-PKG-0282 - ZP-PKG-0282-Small Tip Case With Foam
/ZP-PKG-0387 - ZP-PKG-0387-Corrugated Box 30.5 x 25.4 x 15.2 cm
/ZP-PKG-0511 - ZP-PKG-0511-Small Shoulder Bag Carrying Case For FIT
Probe-Display Packages
/ZP-PKG-0574 - ZP-PKG-0574-QuickStart Guide For FiberChekPRO--REV1

Vendor package
CPRI-RF-MAC includes:
/C510GCPRI - C510GCPRI-TB/MTS 5800 10.137G Optical BERT Test Option
/C510M1GE - C510M1GE-10/100/1000M Electrical and 100M/1GigE Optical
Ethernet Interface Software
/C512GCPRI - C512GCPRI-1.2G CPRI Software
/C524GCPRI - C524GCPRI-T-Berd/MTS 5800 2.4G CPRI Test Option Software
/C53GCPRI - C53GCPRI-T-Berd/MTS 5800 3G CPRI Test Option Software
/C549GCPRI - C549GCPRI-TB/MTS5800v2 4pt9G CPRI Test Option
/C5614MCPRI - C5614MCPRI-600M CPRI Software
/C561GCPRI - C561GCPRI-TB/MTS5800v2 6pt1G CPRI Test Option
/C598GCPRI - C598GCPRI-TB/MTS 5800 9.8G - Layer 1 and 2 - CPRI Test
with patterns
/C5BT - C5BT-T-Berd/MTS 5800 Bluetooth Test Option Software
/C5COS - C5COS-Multiple Streams/COS Test Option Software
/C5LSJPROFILER - C5LSJPROFILER-TB/MTS5800 Low Speed 10M - 1G J-Profiler
Traffic Explorer Test Option Software
/C5RFOCPRI - C5RFOCPRI-RF Over CPRI Test Option
/C5RRHA - C5RRHA-TB/MTS 5800 ALU RRH Optical BERT Test Option
/C5WIFI - C5WIFI-T-Berd/MTS 5800 WiFi Option Software
/16267 - CB-016267-ETHERNET REGULAR RJ-45 TO RJ-45 6_ _STP_ CABLE
/019967 - CB-019967-OPTICAL CABLE: 3M SINGLEMODE LC TO LC SIMPLEX
/SPP4 - CSFPPLUS-1G-10G-3-1-1310 SFP+ supporting 1G to 10G all rates
CPRI
/E4126MA - E4126MA-Metro-Access 1310 1550 nm OTDR Module
//41LS - E41OTDRLS-Light Source Option for OTDR Plug-Ins
//SMLC - EMSSMLC-LC Singlemode Mating Sleeve
/ENRTERMLC - ENRTERMLC-LCPC and LCAPC Non-Reflective Optical
Terminators
/EPCSM10M-LC-LC - EPCSM10M-LC-LC-10M SM Patchcord LC/PC to LC/PC
/10MLCLC - ESMARTFTTA-5K-SMARTFTTA OTDR SW OPTION FOR TB/MTS-5800V2
/EUNISPCLC - EUNISPCLC-SM UNIVERSAL PC/LC CONNECTOR/ADAPTER -S TYPE-
/FBPT-LC - FBPT-LC-Tip LC Bulkhead for FBP--REV0
/FBPT-SC - FBPT-SC-Tip SC Bulkhead for FBP--REVC1
/FBPT-U12M - FBPT-U12M-Tip Universal 1.25mm Patch Cord for FBP
/FFL-050-2 - FFL-050-2-Visual Fault Locator Pocket Size 2.5mm 1.25mm
Adapter
/MP-60A - MP-60A-USB OPTICAL POWER METER WITH ACCESSORIES
/P5000I - P5000I-FBP-P5000i USB Probe Microscope Incl FBPT-U25M
/SW-FCM-A1 - SW-FCM-A1-Activation Key P5000i Android Device
Compatibility
/TB5811P - TB/MTS-5811P-TB/MTS 5811P Single 10G w/PDH - Includes clock
cable/stylus/6 foot RJ-45 cable / soft carry case / power supply
/ZP-FM-0055 - ZP-FM-0055-FBP Probe Pouch
/ZP-PKG-0282 - ZP-PKG-0282-Small Tip Case With Foam
/ZP-PKG-0387 - ZP-PKG-0387-Corrugated Box 30.5 x 25.4 x 15.2 cm
/ZP-PKG-0511 - ZP-PKG-0511-Small Shoulder Bag Carrying Case For FIT
Probe-Display Packages
/ZP-PKG-0574 - ZP-PKG-0574-QuickStart Guide For FiberChekPRO--REV1
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
8.13 cm 21.34 cm 17.02 cm 4.09 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.