Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS5801
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS5801
MTS5800 Handheld Network Tester


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
JDSU-MTS5801/1GE/COS/FC1/C510M1GE-10M-1GE&100M-1G/C5COS-Multiple Stream/COS/C51G2G4GFC-1G, 2G&4G FC
JDSU-MTS5801/Z1/019011/019013/019965/01++
JDSU-MTS5801/Z2/1588/1GE/BT/CCAP/COS/IV++
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS5801

JDSU-MTS5800 Handheld Transmission Analyser

                                      
The T-BERD/MTS-5800 handheld network tester is the one tool that network
technicians and engineers need to install, turn-up, and maintain their
networks. It supports both the legacy and emerging technologies required to
handle various network applications including metro/core, mobile backhaul, and
business services installations. The industrys smallest handheld instrument
can
test throughout the service life cycle, including fiber characterization,
service activation, troubleshooting, and maintenance. Advanced Ethernet test
features such as TrueSpeed per RFC 6349, J-Profiler, Wirespeed capture/decode,
and automated J-Mentor, help field technicians test their networks faster and
more accurately than ever before.


ER Defined Bundles:
Option Z1 includes:
019011 CB-019011-SC-LC SM Fiber
019013 CB-019013-SC-LC MM Fiber
019965 CB-019965-3m MM LC-LC,sim
019967 CB-019967-3m SM LC-LC,sim
1588 C5LS1588-10/100/1000M&1G
1GE C510M1GE-10M-1GE&100M-1G
2216 CB-2216-SC(PC) SM Jumper
BT C5BT-Blue Tooth
C5RENT C5RENTAL-C5RENTAL Config
CCAP C5LSCAPTURE-1-1GE PackCap
CLC10DB CLC10DB-LC-LC 10dB Atten
CLC15DB CLC15DB-LC-LC 15dB Atten
CLC5DB CLC5DB-LC 5dB Attenuator
COS C5COS-Multiple Stream/COS
IBC12 FCB-IBC12-FCB-IBC12 FCT
IBC25 FCB-IBC25-FCB-IBC25 FCT
IV6 C5IPV6-Ethernet IPv6
JPRF C5JPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
L1CPRI3 C5LSL1CPRI-3.072G Optical
LA4 C5LSLAYER4-L4 TCP/UDP
LCFC2M CB-LCFC2M-LC-FC SM fiber
MIM C5MACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC
MP80A MP-80A-MP-80 USB Opt PM
OAM C5ETHSOAM-Ethernet Serv
OAM2 C5MPLSTP-MPLS-TP & OAM
OC3 C5LSSONSDH-OC-3/12/STM1/4
OC48 C525GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
OSE C5LSSYNCE-Optical Sync-E
SCPE400 CFSCOPE400-FBP P505 kit
SFP1M31 CSFP-100M-3-1-SFP MM 100M
SFP1M32 CSFP-100M-3-2-SFP SM 100M
SFP1M81 CSFP-100M-8-1-SFP MM 100M
SFP2 CSFP-2G5-3-1-SFP 2.7G LR1
SFP2G31 CSFP-2G-3-1-SFP GigE & 2G
SFP2G51 CSFP-2G-5-1-SFP GigE & 2G
SFP2G52 CSFP-2G5-5-2-SFP 2.7G IR2
SFP2G81 CSFP-2G-8-1-SFP GigE & 2G
SFP3 CSFP-2G5-5-1-SFP 2.7G LR2
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFP4G32 CSFP-4G-3-2-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFP4G81 CSFP-4G-8-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFP6M31 CSFP-622M-3-1-SFP 155M
SFP6M51 CSFP-622M-5-1-SFP 155M
TAM C5TAMSCRIPT-TAM Automat
VPL C5MPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS
VT1 C5VT100-C5VT100 VT-100 Em

Option Z2 includes:
1588 C5LS1588-10/100/1000M&1G
1GE C510M1GE-10M-1GE&100M-1G
BT C5BT-Blue Tooth
CCAP C5LSCAPTURE-1-1GE PackCap
COS C5COS-Multiple Stream/COS
IV6 C5IPV6-Ethernet IPv6
JPRF C5JPROOF-J-Proof Layer 2
L1CPRI3 C5LSL1CPRI-3.072G Optical
LA4 C5LSLAYER4-L4 TCP/UDP
MIM C5MACINMAC-MAC-in-MAC
OAM C5ETHSOAM-Ethernet Serv
OC3 C5LSSONSDH-OC-3/12/STM1/4
OC48 C525GSONSDH-OC-48/STM-16
OSE C5LSSYNCE-Optical Sync-E
SCPE400 CFSCOPE400-FBP P505 kit
SFP1M31 CSFP-100M-3-1-SFP MM 100M
SFP1M32 CSFP-100M-3-2-SFP SM 100M
SFP1M81 CSFP-100M-8-1-SFP MM 100M
SFP2 CSFP-2G5-3-1-SFP 2.7G LR1
SFP2G31 CSFP-2G-3-1-SFP GigE & 2G
SFP2G51 CSFP-2G-5-1-SFP GigE & 2G
SFP2G52 CSFP-2G5-5-2-SFP 2.7G IR2
SFP2G81 CSFP-2G-8-1-SFP GigE & 2G
SFP3 CSFP-2G5-5-1-SFP 2.7G LR2
SFP4G31 CSFP-4G-3-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFP4G32 CSFP-4G-3-2-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFP4G81 CSFP-4G-8-1-SFP 4G/2G/1G
SFP6M31 CSFP-622M-3-1-SFP 155M
SFP6M51 CSFP-622M-5-1-SFP 155M
TAM C5TAMSCRIPT-TAM Automat
VPL C5MPLSVPLS-MPLS/VPLS
VT1 C5VT100-C5VT100 VT-100 Em
WIFI C5WIFI-5800 Wifi
OAM2 C5MPLSTP-MPLS-TP & OAM

LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
8.13 cm 21.34 cm 17.02 cm 4.09 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.