Home >> Products >> TEK-DPO7OE1
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
Tektronix DPO7OE1
33GHz bandwidth, single/multi-mode, 750 nm to 1650 nm, optical probe


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
TEK-DPO7OE1 
Catalog Description

Tektronix DPO7OE1

33 GHz bandwidth, single/multi-mode, 750 nm to 1650 nm, optical probe for
MSO/DPO70000 Real Time Oscilloscopes


Oscilloscope interfaces
ATI (1.85 mm RF connector), TekConnect

Compatible Tektronix oscilloscopes
DPO70000SX, DSA/DPO70000D, MSO/DPO70000DX, MSO/DSA/DPO70000C

Standard accessories
Hard case, Instruction manual, Certificate of Traceable Calibration, One year
warranty, Optical fiber cleaning tool, ATI input support accessory

Nominal characteristics
Electrical bandwidth (-3 dB) 1DPO7OE1: 33 GHz

CouplingDC Wavelength range (Opt. FC/PC)DPO7OE1: 750 nm to 1650 nm
DPO7OE1: 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm (calibrated)3

Wavelength range (Opt. FC/APC)
1310 nm, 1550 nm (calibrated)3

DPO7OE1: 1260 nm to 1650 nm

Optical connector types
Opt. FC/PCFC/PC

Optical characteristics
Rise time (10% to 90%)1DPO7OE1: 10.2 ps

Maximum input power (linear response) 4 mW, typical Maximum non-destruct input
signalDPO7OE1: 4 mW, typical

Input return lossDPO7OE1: >19 dB
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
30.48 cm 30.48 cm 15.24 cm 6.82 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.