Home >> Products >> ODM-TTK500
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
Optical Design Manufacturing TTK500
Field Loss Test Kit with Video Inspection


VIEW DATA SHEET
Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
ODM-TTK500 
Catalog Description

Optical Design Manufacturing TTK500

ODM-TK500 Field Loss Test Kit with Video Inspection


TTK500 is configured for Video Inspection with USB for data download to your
computer.

Includes:
RP460 power meter with streaming data software
850/1300/1310/1490 or 1550nm measurements at 0.01dB resolution, single
mode or multimode

DLS350 850nm & 1300nm Dual LED light source with SC interface
DLS355 1310nm & 1550nm Dual Laser light source with SC interface
VIS300 Video Inspection Scope with 3.5 monitor w/USB and InSpec Software


The kit is also equipped with cables, adapters and cleaning items for both
singlemode and multimode testing.
VIS Image Manager Software included to create Loss Reports.
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
0 cm 0 cm 0 cm 11.36 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.