Home >> Products >> FLU-CFP2-100
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
Fluke Mfg Co CFP2-100
Certifber Pro V2, with WiFi


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
FLU-CFP2-100/M/Multimode module
FLU-CFP2-100/Q/Quadmode module
FLU-CFP2-100/S/Singlemode module
Catalog Description

Fluke Mfg Co CFP2-100

Certifber Pro V2, with WiFi

CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set

-Optical loss test set with fastest time to certify two fibers
at two wavelengths in three seconds.
-Encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC
-Merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting
when paired with OptiFiber Pro OTDR
-ProjX management system ensures all jobs are completed correctly
and efficiently
-Optical loss test set provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry
standards or custom test limits
-Double ended Pass/Fail certification of fiber optic connector endfaces
-Graphical indication of problem areas on fiber endfaces due to
contamination.
pits, chips and scratches
-Versiv modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss,
OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
-Taptive user interface provides simple, animated guidance to eliminate
incorrect reference setup and negative loss errors.
-Convenient quad module supports both multimode and singlemode loss
testing
-Extended singlemode distance range to 130km
-Optical loss test set with built in Visual Fault Locator
-Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare
Management Software
-Compatible with LinkWare Live. Linkware Live enables to easily track job
progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in
the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the
tester to LinkWare PC Cable Test Management Software.
to LinkWare PC Cable Test Management Software.

Options:
M - 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Modules,
SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 um, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Adaptors,
(2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable,
Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, Integrated Wi-Fi,
Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

S - 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS modules,
SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) HandStraps,
(2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB interface cable, LinkWare Software CD,
Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, Integrated Wi-Fi,
Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide

Q - 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS modules,
SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 m, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case,
(2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptors, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry
Case,
USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers,
Integrated Wi-Fi, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide

NW - disables WiFi

Power meter specifications:
Input Connector: Interchangeable connector adapter (LC standard, SC, ST and FC
optional)
Detector Type: InGaAs
Wavelengths: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Power measurement range: 0 dBm to -65 dBm (850nm), 0 dBm to -70 dBm (all
other wavelengths)

Loss/Length Specifications:
Input/Output Connectors: Interchangeable connector adapter (LC standard, SC,
ST and FC optional)
Fiber Types Tested 50/125 m or 62.5/125 m singlemode
Source Type and Wavelengths
LED source: 850nm +-30nm, 1300nm +-20nm multimode;
Fabry-Perot laser diode: 1310nm +-20nm, 1550nm +- 30nm singlemode;
Maximum Length Measurement 12km multimode, 130km singlemode;
Output power: >= -24dBm with EF-TRD multimode, >= -4dBm singlemode;
Source Wavelengths 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
22.86 cm 7.62 cm 12.7 cm 7.27 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.