Home >> Products >> EXFO-TK-1-FTB-860
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
EXFO TK-1-FTB-860
FTB-1 Test Kit 10/100/1000 Electrical 1GigE


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
EXFO-TK-1-FTB-860/RF/Add WiFI and Bluetooth
Catalog Description

EXFO TK-1-FTB-860

EXFO-TK-1-FTB-860 FTB-1 Test Kit 10/100/1000 Electrical 1GigE
includes the following:

FTB-1 Modular mainframe unit
8 GB Internal Memory
[Including]:
- Display: Color 7'' touchscreen TFT
- USB 2,0 interfaces
- Up to 1Gig RJ-45 built-in interface
- EXFO Fiber Inspection Probe video connector interface
- AC adapter/charger
- 1 battery
- Certificate of Compliance
- Semi-rigid case (GP-10-072)
- Neck strap
- Hand strap

FTB-860
10/100/1000 Electrical & 1000 Optical Ethernet Test Module
[Includes]:
- Rechargeable battery & AC adapter/charger
- Hand strap.
- Test report
- Module protective cap.
- Instruction Manual.
QTy:2 10/100/1000 Base-T Electrical Interface ports
QTy:2 1000 Base-X optical interface ports
-Reach will be determined by SFP:

Supports EtherSAM, RFC-2544,Traffic Generation, BERT, Smart
Loopback,3rd party loopback, Ping, Trace Route and Intelligent auto
discovery.

ER Defined Module options:
ER Option EXFO Option Description
ETHTHRU ETH-THRU Ethernet Through Mode Capability
EXIP EXpert IP IP/Ethernet test tool suite
MS Multiple_Streams Enables the capability to test up to
9 background streams to stress the Traffic Gen stream.


Requires at least one SFP transceiver (see below):

ER option EXFO option Description
8190 FTB-8190 SFP Multirate Optical Transceiver module
Rates: 155/622 Mb/s, 2.5/2.7 Gb/s, GigE/FC/2FC, CPRI/OBSAI
1310 nm, LC, SMF, 15 km reach

8191 FTB-8191 SFP Multirate Optical Transceiver module
Rates: 155/622 Mb/s, 2.5/2.7 Gb/s, GigE/FC/2FC, CPRI/OBSAI
1310 nm, LC, SMF, 40 km reach

8590 FTB-8590 SFP Multirate Optical Transceiver module
Rates: GigE/FC/2FC
850 nm, LC, MMF, < 500 m reach

8591 FTB-8591 SFP Multirate Optical Transceiver module
Rates: GigE/FC/2FC
1310 nm, LC, SMF, 10 km reach

8592 FTB-8592 SFP Multirate Optical Transceiver module
Rates: GigE/FC/2FC
1550 nm, LC, SMF, 90 km reach

8600 SFP-8600 SFP+ Multirate Optical Transceiver module
Rates: CPRI/OBSAI (1.228-9.83Gb/s)
1310 nm, LC, SMF 1.4 km reach
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
40.64 cm 38.1 cm 20.32 cm 6.82 kg
    

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.