Home >> Products >> EXFO-MAX720C
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
EXFO MAX720C
Dedicated handheld OTDR


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
EXFO-MAX720C/91/Q1-QUAD/OI/EA-EUI-91 APC/SC Connect/Quad OTDR module/OTDR + iOLM software
Catalog Description

EXFO MAX720C

Dedicated handheld OTDR

One OTDR option must be selected

QI - MM OTDR Module
Port 1: 850nm/1300nm (multimode)
Dynamic range: 27dB/29dB (50/125 & 62.5/125um)
Port 2: SM Hardware ready and field upgradable to 1310nm/1550nm

QI-QUAD - QUAD OTDR module
Port 1: 850nm/1300nm (multimode)
Dynamic range: 27dB/29dB (50/125 & 62.5/125um)
Port 2: 1310nm/1550nm (single mode)
Dynamic range: 36dB/35dB (9/125um)

Base software options: Must select either OTDR or IOLM when ordering.
OTDR Enables OTDR application only (default application)
IOLM Enables IOLM application only
OI Enables both OTDR and IOLM

Advanced IOLM software options:
iADV iOLM advanced, requires IOLM or OI
iPRO iOLM pro, requires IOLM or OI
iCERT iOLM tier-2 certification, requires IOLM or OI

Singlemode connectors:
28 EA-EUI-28 APC/DIN 47256
89 EA-EUI-89 APC/FC narrow key
91 EA-EUI-91 APC/SC
95 EA-EUI-95 APC/E-2000
98 EA-EUI-98 APC/LC

Mainframe options
CASE Semi-rigid carrying case
RF Enabling built-in WiFi and Bluetooth capability
PM2X Power meter GeX
VPM2X VFL and power meter GeX

Analysis software options:
FR2PL FastReporter 2 Software
Fiber characterization package for mainframe
FR2PLC Fast reporter 2 with customer office software
Fiber characterization package for mainframe
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
17.02 cm 20.04 cm 6.99 cm 4.55 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.