Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-8130NGE-FLEX
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
EXFO FTB-8130NGE-FLEX
10Gb Next-Gen SONET/SDH Test Module


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
EXFO-FTB-8130NGE-FLEX 
EXFO-FTB-8130NGE-FLEX/Z1/8590/8191/8193/81901++
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-8130NGE-FLEX

EXFO-FTB-8130NGE-FLEX 10Gb Next-Gen SONET/SDH Test Module

OC192/STM64 capable module
Requires mainframe with 4 or 8 slots
See EXFO-FTB-400/xxx with 4 or 8 slots
or
See also FTB200 or FTB-500 series mainframes


see also EXFO-TK-200-S1-8130NGE-FLEX

ER defined bundles:

Option Z1 includes:
OTNBND OTN-bundle OTU1,2,MUX
81900 FTB-81900-1310nm XFP LC
81901 FTB-81901-1550NM XFP LC
8193 FTB-8193-1550nm SFP
8191 FTB-8191-1310nm SFP
8590 FTB-8590-850nm SFP
SONSDH SONET & SDH Functionaliy
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
0 cm 0 cm 0 cm 4.55 kg
    

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.