Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-7600E-0023B-89-VFL
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
EXFO FTB-7600E-0023B-89-VFL
Singlemode OTDR Ultra Long Haul Module 1310nm/1550nm 50dB/50dB


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
EXFO-FTB-7600E-0023B-89-VFL 
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-7600E-0023B-89-VFL

EXFO-FTB-7600E-0023B-89-VFL

Singlemode OTDR Ultra Long Haul Module 1310/1550nm 50/50db



Key Features:
* Up to 256,000 sampling points
* Industry-leading linearity of 0.03 dB/dB

Applications:
Ultra-long-haul network testing
Submarine cable testing

Technical Specifications of the FTB-7600E series:
Wavelengths (nm) 1310 +/-20, 1550 +/-20, 1625 +/-10
Dynamic range at 20us (dB) 50/50/48
Event dead zone (m) 1/1.5/1
Attenuation dead zone (m) 5/5/5
Distance range (km) 1.25, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 160, 260, 400
Pulse width (ns) 5, 10, 30, 100, 275, 1000, 2500, 10000, 20000


LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
0 cm 0 cm 0 cm 2.73 kg
    

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.