Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-7300E-234B-91
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
EXFO FTB-7300E-234B-91
Singlemode OTDR Medium Haul Module 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm 39dB/37dB/37dB


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
EXFO-FTB-7300E-234B-91 
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-7300E-234B-91

EXFO-FTB-7300E-234B-91

Singlemode OTDR Medium Haul Module 1310/1550/1625nm 39dB/37/37dB

Designed to meet the testing requirements brought by FTTH networks in general,
and PONs/MDUs in particular, enabling testing at 1310, 1550, and 1625 nm
depending on the configuration.

SC/APC connector included (EI-EUI-91)

Distance range (km) 1.25, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 160, 260, 400

Event dead zone: 0.8 meter
Attenuation dead zone: 1310nm 4.0 meter (depending on configuration)
1490nm 4.5 meter
1550nm 4.5 meter
1625nm 4.5 meter
1650nm 4.5 meter

ER define options:
/MF1 adds the FTB-2-PRO-S1 mainframe
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
0 cm 0 cm 0 cm 2.73 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.