Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-7300D-023B-WC1
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
EXFO FTB-7300D-023B-WC1
Singlemode OTDR Medium Haul Module 1310nm/1550nm 39dB/37dB


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
EXFO-FTB-7300D-023B-WC1 
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-7300D-023B-WC1


FTB-7300D series of short-dead-zone OTDR modules are optimized for metro,
access and FTTH test applications. Modules are available in 1310, 1490, 1550
and 1625 nm wavelengths.

The FTB-7300D-023B is a 1310nm/1550nm singlemode medium-haul OTDR module for
EXFO-FTB-4xx mainframes. The module uses a single slot in a mainframe.

*Universal interface, SC/UPC. Includes SC, FC, ST adapters.



Specifications: Spec 1310 / Spec 1550

Wavelength (nm): 1310 +/-20 / 1550 +/-20 nm
Dynamic range (dB) at 10 microseconds: 38 dB / 37 dB
Dynamic range (dB) at 20 microseconds: 39 dB / 38 dB
Event dead zone (m): 1 m / 1 m
Attenuation dead zone (m): 5 m / 6 m



LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
26.04 cm 2.54 cm 8.89 cm 4.55 kg
    

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.