Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-720GV2
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
EXFO FTB-720GV2
Optical, Ethernet and Multiservice tester


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
EXFO-FTB-720GV2/TK-SM1-OPT/Verizon Wireless bndl
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-720GV2

Optical, Ethernet and Multiservice tester

Requires at least one OTDR option
SM1-OPTICAL
SM OTDR OTDR 1310/1550 nm, 36/35 dB (9/125 m) + OTDR or iOLM sw (select 1)

Q1-Quad-OPTICAL
MM/SM OTDR and Ethernet Module + OTDR or iOLM sw (select 1)
Port 1: 850/1300 nm, 27/29 dB (50/125 & 62.5/125 m)
Port 2: 1310/1550 nm 36/35 dB (9/125 m)

SM1-ETHERNET
SM OTDR: 1310/1550 nm, 36/35 dB (9/125 m)
Ethernet Features-
Included Options: Ethernet, SONET-SDH, 52M

Q1-Quad-ETHERNET
MM/SM OTDR and Ethernet Module
Port 1: 850/1300 nm, 27/29 dB (50/125 & 62.5/125 m)
Port 2: 1310/1550 nm 36/35 dB (9/125 m)
Ethernet Features-
Included Options: Ethernet, SONET-SDH, 52M
SM1-COMBO
SM OTDR OTDR 1310/1550 nm, 36/35 dB (9/125 m) + OTDR or iOLM sw (select
1)
Ethernet Features-
Included Options: Ethernet, SONET-SDH, 52M

/Q1-Quad-COMBO
MM/SM OTDR and Ethernet Module + OTDR or iOLM sw (select 1)
Port 1: 850/1300 nm, 27/29 dB (50/125 & 62.5/125 m)
Port 2: 1310/1550 nm 36/35 dB (9/125 m)
Ethernet Features-
Included Options: Ethernet, SONET-SDH, 52M

Requires Mainframe option MF3

MF3 FTB-1v2 Pro single-slot modular mainframe:
Windows 8.1 Pro OS, quad core CPU, touchscreen TFT, 4GB RAM internal
memory, with interfaces RJ-45 LAN 10/100/1000Mbit/s, USB2.0 (qty 2)
USB 3.0, Display port, 3.5mm audio jack (speaker/mic).

One connector required for the OTDR:
Singlemode connectors:
28 EA-EUI-28 APC/DIN 47256
89 EA-EUI-89 APC/FC narrow key
91 EA-EUI-91 APC/SC
95 EA-EUI-95 APC/E-2000
98 EA-EUI-98 APC/LC

Multimode connectors:
28M EI-EUI-28 UPC/DIN 47256
89M EI-EUI-89 UPC/FC narrow key
90M EI-EUI-90 UPC/ST
91M EI-EUI-91 UPC/SC
95M EI-EUI-95 UPC/E-2000
98M EI-EUI-98 UPC/LC

ER Defined bundles:

Option TK-SM1-OPT includes the following:
91 EA-EUI-91 APC/SC
CPRI-ALLRATES CPRI 4.9-9.8G Interface
CPRI-ALU-BBUE Validate Alcatel-Lucent
CPRI-SPECTRUM extract IQ data from a C
FIP435B-VZW-1 FIP435B Wireless VZW-1
GP-10-097 Ruggedized carrying case
IOPTICS Intelligent Pluggable Op
MF3 FTB-1v2 Pro mainframe
OI OTDR + iOLM base softwar
SFP-8600 SFP+ CPRI/OBSAI (1.228-9
SM1-OPTICAL SM OTDR with OTDR SW
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
9.68 cm 25.4 cm 20.96 cm 4.55 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.