Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-7200D-12CD-023B
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD-023B
Multimode & Singlemode OTDR Short Haul Module 850nm/1300nm 27dB/26dB, 1310nm/1550nm 36dB/34dB


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
EXFO-FTB-7200D-12CD-023B/EUI91/SC Fiber Adapter
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD-023B

EXFO-FTB-7200D-12CD-023B
Multi & Single-Mode Multi-Wavelength OTDR Module
Requires a mainframe, this is only the module.


Four-wavelength MM/SM OTDR module, 850nm/1300nm (50/125m and 62.5/125m)
multimode and 1310nm/1550 nm (9/125 m) singlemode


Model FTB-7200D-12CD FTB-7200D-12CD-23B
Wavelength (nm) 850 +/-20/ 1300 +/-20 1310 +/-20 /1550 +/-20
Dynamic range (dB) 27/26 36/34
Event dead zone (m) 1/1 1/1
Attenuation dead zone (m) 3/4 4.5/5

Distance range (km)
Multimode: 0.1, 0.3, 0.5, 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40
Singlemode: 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 160, 260
Pulse width (ns) 5, 10, 30, 100, 275, 1000, 2500, 5, 10, 30, 100,
275, 1000, 2500, 10000, 20000

Linearity (dB/dB) +/- 0.03
Loss threshold (dB) 0.01
Loss resolution (dB) 0.001
Sampling resolution (m) 0.04 to 5
Sampling points Up to 128,000 Up to 256,000
Distance uncertainty (m) +/-(0.75 + 0.0025 % x distance + sampling res.)
Meas. time User-defined (5 sec min to 60 min max)
Typical real-time refresh 3 (Hz)

P1 package includes:
/EUI89 FC Narrow Key Fiber Adapter
/EUI91 SC Fiber Adapter
/VFL Visual Fault Locator

See also EXFO-TK-IOLM-VZ-430B/FR2.



LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
0 cm 0 cm 0 cm 4.55 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.