Home >> Products >> ANR-MT9083A2
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
 
Anritsu MT9083A2
Handheld OTDR


Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
ANR-MT9083A2/P1/AC1/2/7/10/40/63/G0/B0/J1534A,35A
Catalog Description

Anritsu MT9083A2

ANR-MT9083A2 Handheld OTDR

ACCESS Master Key Features:
* Ready to test in about 15 seconds and all day without recharging
* Specialized testing modes simplify operation
* High resolution and high dynamic range ensure quick and through fiber
evaluation
* Intelligent analysis software identifies problem splices, connectors and
even macrobends
* Rugged, sealed design provides years of service in the most challenging
environments
* Large 7-inch enhanced display for easy viewing of results indoors or
outdoors
* Test multiple wavelengths with a single unit - single mode, multimode or
both
* Unique in-service testing without the need for external filters

ER defined bundles:

Option P1 bundle includes:
2 VLS (Visible Light Source)
7 SM/MM Optical Power Meter(UPC/APC, +6 to -67 dBm)
10 Protector option (includes side bumpers, display cover & shoulder strap)
40 SC connector
63 OTDR with quad hybrid 39/37.5 dB 1310/1550 nm single mode & 29/28 dB
850/1300 nm 62.5 um multimode optics, stabilized light source



Option AC1 bundle includes:
G0293A Visual Inspection Probe
B0583A Attache style carry case
J1534A - LC-SC Plug-in Converter (for SM, SC(P)-LC(J))
J1535A - LC-SC Plug-in Converter (for MM, SC(P)-LC(J))


LengthWidthHeightShip Wt
26.92 cm 16.51 cm 6.1 cm 14.09 kg
    
N/A Currently not available for sale

 

Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.